6000 Turkey Lake Road 207, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401165 ( Commercial Lease )
  • Street Address: 6000 Turkey Lake Road 207
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $9,600
  • Price sqft: $48
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 200
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4767 / -81.4756
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Provided by: LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Cleve Loveland
  • 407-352-8118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A nice office space available starting June 1st in a Class A office building located in the desirable Dr Phillips area! This space is perfect for a small company. It is a one room office space within an EXECUTIVE office suite. There is a guest lobby within the suite, shared conference room and kitchenette. The grand entrance to the building is quite impressive to clients and visitors and there are waiting areas as well. There are restrooms within the building and two elevators. There is also ample parking in the parking lot of the building for your clients or employees. Be sure to contact us soon to schedule a time to view the office space as it will not be on the market for too long! Real Estate Brokers/Agents cannot lease this space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 200.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: UNIVERSAL CENTER CONDO 7547/2989 UNIT 207
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-23-28-8815-00-207
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Zoning Code: P-O
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8810 Commodity Circle 17d, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,000.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

8810 Commodity Circle 17d More Like This

This shared work/office space is perfect for small businesses looking for low overhead. Rent includes Electricity, Water, Condo Fees, and Janitorial services for all common areas. Currently available

  1. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364590
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Kingspointe Parkway 28-#7, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,240.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7901 Kingspointe Parkway 28-#7 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 offices available: Office #7 | Size: 16x12 | $770 + Tax/month Office #2 | Size: 12x10 | $570 + Tax/month We require one month prior as security deposit Included Cleaning once a week (common area)

  1. Approx. 2200 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389861
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6881 Kingspointe Parkway 11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,588.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

6881 Kingspointe Parkway 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique Opportunity in the Heart of Orlando! Modern Suites for Rent Ideal for Professionals and Entrepreneurs Located in one of the most convenient areas of Orlando, these suites with excellent

  1. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286792
  2. Provided by VALENTINA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nadji Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7362 Futures Drive 22, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$9,600.00 ($5.11 / sqft )

7362 Futures Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our stunning office space located in the heart of Orlando, FL. This modern and professional property is divided into multiple individual offices/rooms that are leased separately. Each offic

  1. Approx. 1879 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386885
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 Kingspointe Parkway 210, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$10,800.00 ($44.08 / sqft )

7802 Kingspointe Parkway 210 More Like This

Looking for a professional and affordable office space in the heart of Orlando? This 245 sq. ft. suite at 7802 Kingspointe Pkwy offers the perfect setup for a small business or satellite team. The spa

  1. Approx. 245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388163
  2. Provided by STATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact David Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice