204 South Street 4053, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 South Street 4053
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 739
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Moran
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience easy, connected living at The Grande in Downtown Orlando! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located on the 4th floor, offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. With no carpet throughout, the space feels clean and low maintenance, while the open living and dining area provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. This unit has been thoughtfully refreshed with a beautifully updated bathroom, LED lighting throughout, and a newer Whirlpool washer and dryer (2022) for added convenience. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances (2019), creating a modern and cohesive look. The spacious bedroom offers a quiet retreat, and the in unit laundry makes day to day living effortless. Residents of The Grande enjoy access to a resort style pool complete with lounge seating, a tiki bar, and BBQ area, along with a fully equipped fitness center included in the HOA. The entire community has also undergone significant updates in recent years, including energy efficient double pane windows, a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, and enhanced landscaping, giving the property a refreshed and well maintained feel. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Eola Park and the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, youll enjoy quick access to dining, entertainment, and nightlife, as well as easy connections to Interstate 4 and State Road 408 for seamless travel throughout Central Florida. Perfect for young professionals or investors alike, this condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Come see it for yourselfyou may have just found your next home or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 739.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kara Benson
  • Association Phone: 407-835-1359
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 4053 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-14-053
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4053
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394367
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 611, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$195,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA unit at The Metropolitan puts you directly across from Lake Eola Park, home to swan boats, Sunday Farmers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395456
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,500.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

300 South Street 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price correction! Live in the heart of Downtown Orland at The Grande! Welcome to 300 E South Street, a 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo with 744 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947425
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME MY WAY
  3. Contact TK Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 Unit in SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA on the 10th floor. This is a RARE unit with oversized patio/balcony with approximately 750 sq. ft. Priceless outdoor space for condo living! Stunning downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377142
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 518, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$194,999.00 ($304.69 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 518 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this hip, trend forward 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlandos coveted South Eola /

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380088
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice