206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6314652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 South Street 6007
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $224,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K 8
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Provided by: BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  • Contact: Bridgette Ross
  • 407-826-1997
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main living area, kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room, along with new plush, neutral carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. This top floor unit has a private balcony, large windows with blinds, and tall ceilings with cooling fans. This unit offers convenient access to the parking garage, located just steps away, as well as an elevator for accessing the property's amenities, including a fitness room, clubroom, and resort pool. This condo features an ideal split bedroom floor plan, allowing your imagination to transform the extra space into a home office, nursery, guest room, or even a shared space for a roommate to enjoy. The private balcony offers additional space to entertain, relax, and enjoy. The entire community has undergone renovations, including the installation of new windows and roofing, to ensure that the Owners will benefit for years to come. The community pool is now open and ready for a cool dip on those hot Florida days. You can't get a better downtown location than The Grande directly across from the Dr. Phillips Performing Arts Center, so many cultural, social, and sports activities at your doorstep to enjoy! The Grande is a pet friendly property, and there is a dog park just down the street off Jackson. If you are searching for a reliable investment, I encourage you to consider this unit. It has been a steady rental, as the past tenant resided there for ten years. Now it is available for you to consider, so come take a look today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Speno
  • Association Phone: (407) 835-1359
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 6007 BLDG 3 PARKING SPACES G342, G460
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-36-007
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 6007
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 250
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6289659
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$235,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VIEW OF LAKE EOLA! AMAZING LAKE PARK VIEW FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY. One of the six units facing Rosalind Avenue. DUAL PRIMARY SUITES! Experience downtown living at its best with this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383030
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 Unit in SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA on the 10th floor. This is a RARE unit with oversized patio/balcony with approximately 750 sq. ft. Priceless outdoor space for condo living! Stunning downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377142
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$263,900.00 ($269.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated downtown living in this hip, design forward 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath + den residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos coveted South Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380122
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 707, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$210,000.00 ($326.09 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern urban living at its finest in this sophisticated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382208
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jose Rojo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 408, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$230,000.00 ($235.90 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. YOU CANNOT GET A BETTER VIEW THAN THIS IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO! The Metropolitan at Lake Eola has recently undergone a significant remodel that included the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to park north at cheney place condo, located at the north quarter district, one of downtown orlando's most sought after communities on the quieter side of dt. Known for its shops, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392712
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dayse Grillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 101, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$209,900.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort style living in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully updated condo offers an open floor plan with a split bedroom layout, large walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394187
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Angela Jaspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice