155 Court Avenue 1011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Court Avenue 1011
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $217,500
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 857
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5408 / -81.3777
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Solaireplaza Condo
  • Building: Solaireplaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Fern Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Provided by: ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Liz Jones
  • 863-632-9765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous 1/1 Unit in SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA on the 10th floor. This is a RARE unit with oversized patio/balcony with approximately 750 sq. ft. Priceless outdoor space for condo living! Stunning downtown skyline views with beautiful glimpses of Lake Eola. Perfect for entertaining guests and enjoying an urban outdoor Florida lifestyle. One of the best locations in downtown Orlando located in The Plaza with limitless restaurants and shopping! Steps to the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts. Unlimited options for entertainment at your fingertips. This unit boasts an open plan with tons of natural light, floor to ceiling glass windows and high ceilings. Heavy duty sliding glass doors lead out to the 21' x 34' outdoor open patio. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, tons of counter space, and an abundance of cabinets for storage. There is also a little nook area for an office or to throw all your mail. There is a separate Laundry closet just off the kitchen as well. The bedroom, bathroom, and walk in closet are nice and spacious. This unit offers an urban lifestyle with a premium location on the same floor as the resort style pool, patio grill area, fitness room and media/meeting room. The Solaire offers 24 hour security and this unit includes 1 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE. Amazing location surrounded by all the best downtown has to offer with night life, restaurants, shops and a Publix grocery store just outside the doors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 857.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Fern Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David Shaw
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA CONDOMINIUM 9104/2226 UNIT 1011
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-7158-01-011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6289659
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394367
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 701, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$230,000.00 ($442.31 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 701 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stylish studio condo at The Vue at Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rises. Located on the 7th floor, this unit offers the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361427
  2. Provided by SUNCASTLES R.E. OF FL., INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$235,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VIEW OF LAKE EOLA! AMAZING LAKE PARK VIEW FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY. One of the six units facing Rosalind Avenue. DUAL PRIMARY SUITES! Experience downtown living at its best with this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383030
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1119 More Like This

Perched on the 11th floor, this Jr. Penthouse Cherokee floorplan at 101 Eola Condominiums Unit 1119 offers elevated urban living with sweeping downtown skyline views through floor to ceiling glass. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379551
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 707, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$210,000.00 ($326.09 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern urban living at its finest in this sophisticated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382208
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jose Rojo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 519, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,900.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxury mid rise, 101 Eola, where convenience meets lifestyle. Just a light stroll to iconic Lake Eola and in the heart of the Thornton Park district, this prime 5th floor studio is high

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396424
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Kwong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice