101 Eola Drive 518, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Eola Drive 518
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $194,999
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5409 / -81.3695
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: 101 Eola Condos
  • Building: 101 Eola Condos
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K 8
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living in this hip, trend forward 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlandos coveted South Eola / Thornton Park district. Framed by dramatic floor to ceiling glass, the home is flooded with natural light and showcases captivating skyline views that transform from vibrant daytime energy to a dazzling nighttime cityscape. A rare highlight is the expansive private terrace... an oversized outdoor living space ideal for morning coffee above the city, sunset entertaining, or creating a lush urban retreat. Inside, clean contemporary design meets upscale comfort with 10 foot ceilings, rich wood flooring, stone and granite surfaces, stainless steel appliances, and in residence laundry. The open layout maximizes both flow and functionality, while one dedicated parking space adds everyday convenience in this walkable downtown setting. Residents of 101 Eola enjoy a full collection of resort inspired amenities, including: Fifth floor rooftop pool and sun deck Sunken spa and sauna 24 hour fitness center Concierge service and controlled access Entertainment lounge, guest parking, and on site retail and dining Step outside to discover Lake Eola Park, boutique cafs, organic markets, acclaimed restaurants, and the neighborhoods signature oak lined streets, all just moments from your front door. With Publix Urban Market a short stroll away and effortless access to Orlandos cultural, dining, and nightlife scenes, this residence defines stylish, walkable downtown luxury. A rare terrace residence in one of Orlandos most recognizable glass towers, where skyline views, vibrant surroundings, and modern sophistication converge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 640.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 101 EOLA / LISA GONZALAS
  • Association Phone: 407-451-1963
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 101 EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9625/0795 UNIT 518
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-0029-00-518
  • Unit Number: 518
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394367
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 611, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$195,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA unit at The Metropolitan puts you directly across from Lake Eola Park, home to swan boats, Sunday Farmers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395456
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,500.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

300 South Street 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price correction! Live in the heart of Downtown Orland at The Grande! Welcome to 300 E South Street, a 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo with 744 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947425
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME MY WAY
  3. Contact TK Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 Unit in SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA on the 10th floor. This is a RARE unit with oversized patio/balcony with approximately 750 sq. ft. Priceless outdoor space for condo living! Stunning downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377142
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1119 More Like This

Perched on the 11th floor, this Jr. Penthouse Cherokee floorplan at 101 Eola Condominiums Unit 1119 offers elevated urban living with sweeping downtown skyline views through floor to ceiling glass. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379551
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice