16350 Hamlin View Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16350 Hamlin View Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2021
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4657 / -81.6429
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Provided by: WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mayco Sampaio
  • 407-779-4695
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing the Harbor Townhome at Hamlin Ridge Step into the Harbor Townhome, an inviting end unit located on a prime corner lot with no side neighbor to the right. This thoughtfully designed residence features 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths, complemented by a spacious open first floor perfect for modern living and entertaining. Hamlin Ridge enjoys a superb location just off SR 429, placing you a mere 7 miles north of Walt Disney World's western entrance and only 10 miles from Orlando's bustling tourist area along US 192. The community offers exceptional accessibility, with a quick 20 minute drive to downtown Orlando, where you can immerse yourself in the citys vibrant cultural scene. The strategic placement of Hamlin Ridge ensures seamless connectivity to major roadways, including the Florida Turnpike/SR 429, East/West Expressway (SR 408), and SR 429/I 4 interchange. Whether you're commuting within Central Florida or exploring further afield, Hamlin Ridge serves as the ideal central hub. Additionally, families will appreciate the convenience of having Hamlin Elementary School and Hamlin Middle School right next to the community, making education easily accessible. Experience the comfort and convenience of the Harbor Townhome at Hamlin Ridge, where a perfect blend of location, style, and practicality awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1644.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-2703-00-750
  • Possession: Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16507 Outter Grove Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16507 Outter Grove Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. This popular Sandhill floor plan offers a premium c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385049
  2. Provided by MBR HOMES INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15609 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

15609 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, master planned community of Storey Grove, perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368574
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13071 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

13071 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,042 sq ft of well designed living space. The open concept kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148709
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7019 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two cars garage, located in the highly desired Horizons West area of Winter Garden. The first floor open plan features ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149388
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12118 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

12118 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Encore at Ovation community in Winter Gardens Horizon West area. Built in 2024, this modern residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396191
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Mridula Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5417 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5417 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Independence community in Winter Garden. This property features a spacious layout filled with natural light, perfect for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403708
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fausto Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,790.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1335 Priory Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Effortless Living! BRAND NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDING DISHWASHER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 2 story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388888
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilia Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15626 Dahoon Holly Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

15626 Dahoon Holly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Summerlake community with top rated schools in Winter Garden! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom + Office + 2 bath bungalow offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hsieh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15823 Tollington Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15823 Tollington Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must see***available now***clean & modern stylish townhouse in new master planned community at encore/ovation horizon west in winter garden. Amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392920
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lisi Dutka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice