5511 Bungalow Grove Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5511 Bungalow Grove Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6062 / -82.5075
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Eaves Bend Ph I
  • Provided by: COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Christian Leonard
  • 724-902-9207
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Featuring a bright open floor plan, this home offers seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with gas appliances, perfect for those who love to cook, while the oversized primary suite provides a true retreat with a large private bathroom and is thoughtfully separated from the other three bedrooms for added privacy. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyardperfect for pets, gatherings, or simply relaxing in your own space. The home also includes a spacious 2 car garage with plenty of room for storage. Located in a highly desirable community, youll enjoy close proximity to a dog park, playground, open field, basketball courts, and scenic walking trails. Residents also have access to top tier amenities including a state of the art fitness center, clubhouse, resort style pool, and spa. This home offers the perfect balance of space, convenience, and community livingdont miss the opportunity to make it yours
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1633.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, None, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: TownSq
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 610937759
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Other, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5410 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5410 Badini Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This is a brand new 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in the gated resort style community of Trevesta. This home features an open split floor plan with wood grain tile in the living areas and carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691179
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6431 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a neighborhood created with active family living in mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690698
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681750
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gabrielle Channell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 87th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7122 87th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 4 BR / 2 BTH In Ground Pool Home with 2 Car Garage. Available April 1st, 2026, in Regency Oaks Subdivision in Palmetto, Florida. Home has C/H/A, Tile and Carpet Flooring, Jacuzzi Tub in Master B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471928
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Night Owl Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5514 Night Owl Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the lap of luxury and comfort with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after Silverstone community. From the moment you arrive, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503566
  2. Provided by REALTY ON THE BAY LLC
  3. Contact Tison Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4207 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Need space?? This delightful, multi level home, nestled perfectly amidst tropical, lush greenery is destined to inspire an unforgettable Palmetto escape. Step inside and feel right at home. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 6th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2217 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you own a boat? Need a place to keep it? There are boat slips to rent here. This is a 3 year old, three bedroom, two bathroom home in gated Sanctuary Cove on a corner lot. Sanctuary Cove is a gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7518 117th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7518 117th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Furnished, Brand new home!!! This new construction home is now available for the upcoming season! Let's set up a time to take a look and see the fabulous family home. Great location just 30 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Randy Huberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ESTUARIES at TERRA CEIA GULF AND BAY CLUB. Now available is this absolutely fabulous 1 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooking Terra Ceia Bay from the screened in lanai. This condo featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590733
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice