2723 Poinciana Boulevard 159, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2723 Poinciana Boulevard 159
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3266 / -81.4882
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Villas At Somerset
  • Building: Villas At Somerset
  • Provided by: EDGE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Mauro Lauro Gregorio
  • 305-707-7076
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your ideal investment opportunity or your next perfect home! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is nestled within a beautiful community just minutes from the excitement of Walt Disney World. Whether you're looking for a relaxing personal retreat, a profitable short term vacation rental, or a blend of both, this property delivers. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring new paint, updated flooring, and stylish finishes throughout. Every detail has been carefully considered to meet todays lifestyle expectations, making this condo completely move in or rental ready from the start. The open concept layout creates a bright, inviting living space that flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen ideal for entertaining or accommodating guests. Each of the three spacious bedrooms is designed for comfort, including a primary suite with its own private bathroom, offering both convenience and privacy for families or visiting groups. Enjoy the ease of first floor living with no stairs to navigate after a long day exploring nearby attractions! Take full advantage of the communitys impressive amenities, including a pool, a hot tub, fitness center, tennis courts, and BBQ area great for family gatherings. Short term rentals such as Airbnb and VRBO are fully permitted, providing the opportunity to generate steady income when you're not using the property. Ideally located near Disney World (less than 15 minutes!), shopping, dining, golf courses, and Central Floridas top attractions, this condo is an exceptional option for vacationers, investors, and homeowners alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1287.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mialynn Medina
  • Association Phone: 689-214-0291
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT SOMERSET CB 2 PG 143 BLDG 16 UNIT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-5397-0016-1590
  • Unit Number: 159
  • Zoning Code: ORM3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$208,999.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406837
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$209,900.00 ($196.90 / sqft )

2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251262
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Osprey Cove Place 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$211,000.00 ($93.36 / sqft )

2824 Osprey Cove Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Oasis Awaits: Ground Floor Convenience meets Views. Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of! This beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of security, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamilah Pullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$214,500.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391231
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$214,990.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140267
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143733
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nancy Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

2776 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community of Club Cortile offering a community pool & hot tub, clubhouse, playground, fitness, tennis and basketball court. Located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, theme parks and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145216
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in a versatile location! This property can be used as a primary residence, a vacation rental, or long term rental. The community is ideally located near all of O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402076
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice