2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6350120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $214,990
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3182 / -81.4758
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Condo
  • Building: Sweetwater Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jacob Rodriguez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find gorgeous laminate flooring flowing through the entire unit. No carpet anywhere! The spacious living room is perfect for entertaining, while the elegant dining area sets the tone for memorable gatherings. The stunning kitchen features sleek countertops, stylish cabinetry, and updated appliances, making it both functional and eye catching. Retreat to the luxurious master suite, complete with a spa inspired shower and an oversized walk in closet. A dedicated laundry closet with a washer, dryer, and built in shelving adds convenience to your daily routine. Enjoy all the amenities Sweetwater Club has to offer, including a clubhouse, sparkling community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball and volleyball courts, and a picnic area. This impeccably maintained home is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Don't miss your chance to make this property part of your portfolio. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Scott Mccoy
  • Association Phone: 4073979221
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE15 CB 3 PGS 3-5 OR 1025/2383 BLDG G UNIT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5187-000G-0410
  • Unit Number: 41
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($288.04 / sqft )

3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3019 Bonfire Beach Dr #205 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community where the HOA covers the essentials youd typically pay separately: WiFi, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148966
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive, Unit 201, located in the highly sought after Runaway Beach Club community. This bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Rampersad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Limbo Lane 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$197,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

3001 Limbo Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term and Long Term Rental with no Restriction about how long the owner can stay in the property NO CDD and the HOA includes water, internet and cable tv You can do your own property managemen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144002
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Osprey Cove Place 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$199,990.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

2848 Osprey Cove Place 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 2848 Osprey Cove Pl, Apt 204, Kissimmee, FL 34746, a charming and well maintained condo ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383473
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viviana Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$199,998.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, income producing 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the short term rental approved Laguna Bay community. Zoned for short term rental and heavily booked at over 300 nights per year, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144538
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Scarlett Williams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2832 Osprey Cove Place 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

2832 Osprey Cove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2832 Osprey Cove, a charming home nestled in the desirable and serene Osprey Cove community in Kissimmee. This well maintained residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$204,950.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Villas at Somerset, a highly versatile community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, or the perfect full time residenceall just minutes from Disney and C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katelyn Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$208,999.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406837
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$209,900.00 ($196.90 / sqft )

2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251262
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice