2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $214,500
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3126 / -81.482
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Bay Condo
  • Building: Royal Palm Bay Condo
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or anyone seeking a prime location just 8 miles from Disney World, this home blends comfort and convenience in a highly sought after area. Step inside to an open living concept where the living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a welcoming atmosphere, complemented by built in shelving for added charm and functionality. The kitchen boasts solid wood cabinets, ample storage, generous counter space, and a pantry, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The primary bedroom features a private balcony accessed through sliding glass doors, plus an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. An in unit laundry adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a clubhouse with a fitness center, pool table, lounge area, and sauna, as well as a community pool and hot tub, playground, and tennis courts. Shopping, top rated restaurants, and entertainment options are all just a short drive away, making this condo a perfect combination of relaxation and accessibility. Whether youre looking for a turnkey Airbnb investment or a personal vacation retreat, this top floor unit in the Royal Palm Bay community is a rare opportunity to own a slice of the Kissimmee lifestyle. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Darlene Dinan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG 26 OR 1104/1062 & 1109/2278 BLDG D PH 11 UNIT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000D-0300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 30
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($288.04 / sqft )

3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3019 Bonfire Beach Dr #205 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community where the HOA covers the essentials youd typically pay separately: WiFi, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148966
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive, Unit 201, located in the highly sought after Runaway Beach Club community. This bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Rampersad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Limbo Lane 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$197,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

3001 Limbo Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term and Long Term Rental with no Restriction about how long the owner can stay in the property NO CDD and the HOA includes water, internet and cable tv You can do your own property managemen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144002
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Osprey Cove Place 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$199,990.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

2848 Osprey Cove Place 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 2848 Osprey Cove Pl, Apt 204, Kissimmee, FL 34746, a charming and well maintained condo ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383473
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viviana Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$199,998.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, income producing 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the short term rental approved Laguna Bay community. Zoned for short term rental and heavily booked at over 300 nights per year, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144538
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Scarlett Williams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2832 Osprey Cove Place 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

2832 Osprey Cove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2832 Osprey Cove, a charming home nestled in the desirable and serene Osprey Cove community in Kissimmee. This well maintained residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$204,950.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Villas at Somerset, a highly versatile community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, or the perfect full time residenceall just minutes from Disney and C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katelyn Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$208,999.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406837
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$209,900.00 ($196.90 / sqft )

2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251262
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice