2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6251262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 539
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3174 / -81.4765
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Club Condo
  • Building: Sweetwater Club Condo
  • Provided by: DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  • Contact: James Broadus
  • 407-772-2274
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after locations. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living space with a well thought out open floor plan. The primary bedroom is a true sanctuary, featuring a sliding glass door that opens to your private screened in balcony, offering serene views and the perfect spot for your morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen is designed for functionality and style, complete with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that flows effortlessly into the dining area. The primary suite includes a large en suite bathroom and walk in closet, while the second bedroom provides plenty of space for guests, family, or a home office. Residents of the Sweetwater Bay Club enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and beautifully landscaped common areas. Conveniently located just minutes from world famous attractions like Disney, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Dont miss your chance to call this beautiful condo homeschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 CB 3 PGS 3-5 OR 1025/2383 BLDG D UNIT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5187-000D-0200
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Views: 263
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2478 Sweetwater Club Circle 94, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$189,900.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

2478 Sweetwater Club Circle 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condo in the desirable Sweetwater Club community is the perfect vacation retreat or investment property. Imagine unwinding in your spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910114
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Brian Aaron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($288.04 / sqft )

3019 Bonfire Beach Drive 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3019 Bonfire Beach Dr #205 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community where the HOA covers the essentials youd typically pay separately: WiFi, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148966
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$195,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

3007 Bonfire Beach Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 3007 Bonfire Beach Drive, Unit 201, located in the highly sought after Runaway Beach Club community. This bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Rampersad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Limbo Lane 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$197,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

3001 Limbo Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term and Long Term Rental with no Restriction about how long the owner can stay in the property NO CDD and the HOA includes water, internet and cable tv You can do your own property managemen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144002
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Osprey Cove Place 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$199,990.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

2848 Osprey Cove Place 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to 2848 Osprey Cove Pl, Apt 204, Kissimmee, FL 34746, a charming and well maintained condo ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383473
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viviana Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$199,998.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5005 Laguna Bay Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, income producing 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the short term rental approved Laguna Bay community. Zoned for short term rental and heavily booked at over 300 nights per year, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144538
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Scarlett Williams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2832 Osprey Cove Place 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

2832 Osprey Cove Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2832 Osprey Cove, a charming home nestled in the desirable and serene Osprey Cove community in Kissimmee. This well maintained residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$204,950.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Villas at Somerset, a highly versatile community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, or the perfect full time residenceall just minutes from Disney and C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katelyn Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$208,999.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406837
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice