700 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Daring Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2229 / -81.6017
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astonia 50s
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • Provided by: KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Guanhua Zhang
  • 407-668-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this amazing Allentown model with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in Astonia. Build in Nov 2023, this beautiful house is well maintained and have great conservation and partial water view. The heart of the home has a center island and overlooks the dining and family room, which is great for entertaining. The owner suite features a large bedroom connected to a bathroom with double vanity sinks and a spacious walk in closet. This home comes fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops throughout and tile flooring in the wet areas. This Ecosmart home has solar power to offset the electric bills. Astonia is masterplan community of new single family homes for sale in the fast growing city of Davenport, FL. Perfectly located near great shopping and dining at Posner Park. With close proximity to I 4, residents enjoy easy access to world class theme parks, golf courses and peaceful adventures amidst Floridas great outdoors. Amenities include a resort style swimming pool, playground and more for recreational fun. Schedule a private tour or check out the 3D tour on Zillow and MLS and make this beautiful home your new residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Allentown
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704225-001740
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3019 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home awaits in Davenport, FL. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout, perfect for families or professionals seeking comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146634
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this charming home in the beautiful community of Citrus Reserve in Davenport, FL! This single family home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is ready for immediate occupancy. As you step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149323
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Annabelle Way 223, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

223 Annabelle Way 223 More Like This

This Stunning 4 Beds 3 full Baths townhouse featuring an open floor concept, perfect for enjoy your family and friends while you are cooking. Step inside to discover a solid wood cabinets , elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401278
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Yanes de Alayon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

842 Lynx Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8842 Lynx St, Davenport, a beautifully designed home offering a modern and functional open concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The layout features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402515
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ashley Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Foggy Creek Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

245 Foggy Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Central Florida, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished property is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. One of the highlights of this property is the private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406895
  2. Provided by LIPPI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Bevel Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2419 Bevel Lane New Construction More Like This

Month to month lease is available w/ 7 mo min. This newly built two story bright townhome offers a modern layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The first floor features an open concept design that seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507112
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Noble Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,175.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

420 Noble Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful water view single family home, 3 bedroom model offers 1,725 sq ft of living space, making it one of the larger 3 bedroom homes in the area. This home features separate living and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406419
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jeimmy Lema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,190.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

862 Lynx Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the very first resident to call this brand new townhome home. Imagine arriving home to a place where everything is brand new, modern, and designed for easy everyday living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398375
  2. Provided by SYNERGY HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Realtor Flor Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3273 Ellsworth Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3273 Ellsworth Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404600
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice