17135 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17135 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3573 / -81.6711
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Cagan Xings East
  • Provided by: JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  • Contact: Haicui Yuan
  • 407-435-0482
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom single family home offering comfort and privacy with no rear neighbors! This beautiful home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and cozy carpeting in all bedrooms. The open layout provides plenty of natural light and functional living space for families of all sizes. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping centers including Walmart, a variety of dining options, and major attractions such as Disney World. Enjoy easy access to everyday essentials while living in a peaceful residential setting. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a desirable location with both convenience and privacy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1978.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-26-0100-000-05900
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2981 Prosperity Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2981 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious two story home features an open concept living and dining area that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392618
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17522 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17522 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is currently rented on a short term; please contact the listing agent via call, email OR TEXT to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397192
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anderson Lobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2798 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2798 Sanctuary Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Sanctuary community in Clermont! This move in ready, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,637 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397658
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6000 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137753
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmela Mazzilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

17409 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome for rent in the desirable Hidden Forest community in Clermont, just minutes from Orlandos theme parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145743
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Johana David Bohorquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16821 Gold Star Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,450.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

16821 Gold Star Court More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious and move in ready single family residence located in the desirable Sunrise Lakes community of Clermont. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this two story, 2,900 sq ft hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374716
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2649 Armstrong Avenue A, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,490.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2649 Armstrong Avenue A New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, single story home, thoughtfully designed for modern living and flexibility. This spacious rental includes the main house with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office or flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390524
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,495.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Sawgrass Elementary School, Lowes, Walmart, a Pu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16421 Fernridge Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,499.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16421 Fernridge Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful house with in law suite that includes its own living room , kitchen and laundry center within Sawgrass Bay, the perfect combination of great location, beautiful homes, and a welcoming commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398402
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17177 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cagan Crossings community. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,483 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146246
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice