8006 Mimosa Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8006 Mimosa Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3046 / -82.6825
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Jasmine Lakes
  • Elementary School: Fox Hollow Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout for comfortable living. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, which boasts stylish granite countertops and modern stainless steel appliances. Designed with convenience in mind, the primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet for ample storage. Step outside to enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard, providing a secure space for outdoor activities. The exterior living space is further enhanced by a private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Fox Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JASMINE LAKES UNIT 6C PB 10 PG 141 LOT 727
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-16-0050-00000-7270
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9040 Lunar Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

9040 Lunar Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9040 Lunar Lane, Port Richey. A 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home that captures the best of Florida living. * Seller is open to concessions with an acceptable offer* Enjoy sunny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Candy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505037
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$296,999.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6425 Vega Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,000.00 ($87.02 / sqft )

6425 Vega Drive More Like This

!CASH!CASH! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/potential 4th bedroom, 2400 sq ft, 2 car garage , oversize 1.5 lot parcel. Property has undergone partial renovation, roof 4yrs new, two ACs 4 years new, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491508
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roy Fizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

10111 Gardenia Lane More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the established Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. The interior features a desirable open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404483
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice