1608 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1608 Moon Valley Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2595 / -81.6485
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgatestoneybrook South
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Maqueli Gewehr
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate resort community in Davenport, one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation home destinations. Ideally located just a short drive from Disney and major attractions, this property offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. The home features a smart and functional layout, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor and three additional bedrooms upstairs, including the spacious primary suite on the second level. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere for guests and owners alike. Step outside to enjoy your private pool area, perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks or entertaining family and friends. This home is being sold fully furnished and decorated, and it includes appliances, housewares, and utensils, making it truly turnkey and ready to rent or enjoy immediately. Located in the gated, guard secured ChampionsGate community, owners and guests enjoy access to an impressive resort style clubhouse with outstanding amenities. With its strong rental appeal, prime location, and move in ready condition, this is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a vacation home, short term rental investment, or both.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-218-4003
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 175
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-1750
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134445
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

151 Captiva Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This property is a spacious, fully furnished townhome, ideal both as a vacation rental investment (Airbnb/VRBO) and as a personal residence. Main Features: ??? 4 bedrooms ?? 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143660
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

270 Captiva Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream and beautiful home well maintaned and well decorated! This exquisite fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhouse, short term rental community, perfect for both relaxation and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348209
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Dasilva, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

347 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living at its finest! This nearly new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse was built just two years ago and comes FULLY FURNISHED by professional designers. Featuring a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alina Budisteanu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

1144 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY: This Fully Furnished and well decorated Vacation Home located in one of the best Short Term Rental communities Championgate! Great rate of returns for investors or simply

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255955
  2. Provided by ARION REALTY
  3. Contact Shiqing Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($198.20 / sqft )

1148 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Home + Investment Opportunity at 1148 Kingsbarn Street Welcome to the lifestyle you've been waiting for at 1148 Kingsbarn Street, located in the heart of ChampionsGateone of Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297853
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tim Veigle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,900.00 ($182.41 / sqft )

302 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*Motivated Seller *$1,000 toward Buyer's closing Cost at full List price. Let's get to the point... It's a beautiful property Well maintained Great occupancy rate Ready to be yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344021
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Fabio Quiroga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,900.00 ($220.77 / sqft )

278 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME READY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! 4 bedroom/3 bath POOL home. This home is being sold FULLY FURNISHED and it is currently configured to sleep up to 10. The home has been on a short term rental pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374406
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gianfranco Coppola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice