3307 Greenwich Village Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399301 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3307 Greenwich Village Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 658
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5082 / -81.4721
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptons At Metrowest
  • Building: Hamptons At Metrowest
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Elenice Pereira
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Condo for Rent in Orlando! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a secure, gated community with 24 hour guarded access, offering both comfort and peace of mind. This well maintained unit features a bright and open floor plan with high ceilings that create a spacious feel throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with wood cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and ample storage, perfect for everyday living. An in unit laundry area adds extra convenience. The spacious bedroom includes large windows that bring in plenty of natural light, while the open concept living area provides a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining. The bathroom is tastefully updated with sleek, modern finishes. A private entrance adds an extra touch of privacy and charm. Ideally located near Valencia College, The Mall at Millenia, and Universal Studios, with easy access to major highways including 408, I 4, and Floridas Turnpike. Enjoy being just minutes away from top shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a prime Orlando location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 658.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Metrowest Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 313 3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-08-205
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147742
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402796
  2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6022 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled condo in Metrowest for rent! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features gorgeous porcelain tile throughout the entire apartment, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406814
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Westgate Drive 1912, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5957 Westgate Drive 1912 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great two bedroom, first floor condo is located in the gated community of the Fountains at Metro West. It includes a spacious floor plan with a large living room, nicely appointed kitchen with ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397260
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and well maintained apartment 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with storage included!! Desirable area, just minutes from universal studios orlando, valencia community college. Feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399221
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379598
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1628, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom unit located in the highly sought after Tradewinds community in Metrowest. Positioned on the second floor of a corner building, this residence offers added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400915
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice