6184 Westgate Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6184 Westgate Drive 204
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5313 / -81.4673
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park
  • Building: Central Park
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Christiano
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevated style meets everyday convenience in this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bath condominium with a spacious loft, ideally located within the gated community of Central Park at MetroWest. With private ground level entry leading to the second floor living space, this move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept floor plan highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a charming fireplace that creates a warm and inviting focal point. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a new air conditioning system (2026), providing modern style and peace of mind for years to come. The renovated kitchen is designed to impress, featuring elegant quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying relaxed evenings at home. The generously sized bedroom offers a ceiling fan, large walk in closet, and convenient access to the updated bathroom, complete with a stylish vanity and a tiled tub/shower combination. A standout feature of this home is the expansive third floor loft, offering exceptional flexibility as a home office, guest retreat, fitness space, or creative studio. An interior laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the screened in patio with additional storage closet provides the perfect place to enjoy Floridas year round sunshine. Residents of Central Park at MetroWest enjoy an impressive collection of resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, volleyball courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally situated just minutes from Valencia College, Universal Studios, premier shopping, dining, and major highways, this property is an outstanding opportunity for a primary residence, or income producing investment. Experience the best of Orlando living in a home that is as versatile as it is desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1228.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Central Park Metrowest Condominium
  • Association Phone: 321.499.9066
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT204 BLDG 6184
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-84-204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6094 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

6094 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking for a great opportunity in Central Florida. The property may need som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144836
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lourdes Campo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$150,000.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$129,000.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 bed/1 bath condo in the luxury living community of Bermuda Dunes of Metrowest area in Orlando. Perfect retreat for both relaxation and entertainment. The property has SS appliances in the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369710
  2. Provided by JOYSTAR REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yenyun Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hiawassee Road 3922, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

1021 Hiawassee Road 3922 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not wait to preview this exceptionally maintained condo, ready for new owner. A great investment opportunity. Tradewinds at MetroWest is conveniently located in the heart of MetroWest, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287913
  2. Provided by 215 PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Umit Sahillioglu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf course views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the heart of Metrowest. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with built in shelving, creating both funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347027
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Hiawassee Road 1926, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$139,524.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

1057 Hiawassee Road 1926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living area features rich hardwood flooring and flows seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368658
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$128,000.00 ($17.84 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147145
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2034, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,300.00 ($224.83 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this amazing Condo located in the Heart of MetroWest! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own this nice 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Fountains at MetroWest community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365486
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Westgate Drive  103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$150,000.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

6100 Westgate Drive 103 More Like This

For sale! Step into this beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bed, 1 bath condominium situated inside a gated resort community. The layout includes a combined living and dining space, a fully equippe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149548
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6178 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$140,000.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

6178 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back to market! The condo has past inspection, financing fell through. Affordable first floor condo with private lani. This delightful condo is situated in an excellent location close to Universal Stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300903
  2. Provided by YOUR DREAM HOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Selina Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice