516 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 516 Brunello Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3194 / -81.6655
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tuscan Hills
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Karri Belich
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful Mediterranean style townhome is just minutes from Walt Disney World and ready to generate income in Orlando's booming vacation rental market. Located in the gated Tuscan Hills community, the home features a private heated pool, tile roof with attached garage, combining style and convenience. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center, sand volleyball, and more, all in a low maintenance, natural gas community. The open concept kitchen, dining, and living areas effortlessly extend to the screened in pool deck and patio, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Enjoy two oversized primary suites, one on each level, offering privacy and comfort, while three additional bedrooms and a third full bath provide plenty of room for family and guests. Less than 10 miles from Disney and close to Margaritaville, Universal, and the airport, this home is ideally located for both fun and investment. Vacant and ready for immediate rental or as a spacious primary residence near top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999955-000990
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Gleneagles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

215 Gleneagles Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY POOL HOME located in the Highlands Reserve golf community, offering a fully updated interior, private screened pool, and a well positioned location in Davenports Four Corners area. Highl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Orista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,550.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

520 Orista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! No subleasing permitted! Available from May 1! Spacious and well maintained fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a split bedroom layout with two primary suites for added privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392631
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

400 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with private pool located in a serene and upscale community in Davenport. This beautifully appointed home offers an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

439 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and break

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146013
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1153 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

750 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Davenport! Featuring 1,960 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this turnkey property is ready for you to move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391948
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado Frias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice