215 Gleneagles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 215 Gleneagles Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2890
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3031 / -81.6748
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Highlands Reserve Ph 03a 03b
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Simi Lakhani
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY POOL HOME located in the Highlands Reserve golf community, offering a fully updated interior, private screened pool, and a well positioned location in Davenports Four Corners area. Highlands Reserve is known for its golf course setting, maintained surroundings, and established residential environment. Community features include a public golf course, tennis courts, and sidewalks. Conveniently located near US 27 with access to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences, and within proximity to major Central Florida destinations. As you arrive, the property features mature landscaping, a spacious driveway, and a 2 car garage. Inside, the home offers a bright, open layout with natural light throughout the main living areas. Recent updates include a brand new A/C system, professionally cleaned and certified air ducts, new plush carpet, fresh interior paint, new blinds, and updated light fixtures, providing a clean and updated interior. The main living and dining areas connect seamlessly, creating a functional layout for everyday use. The living room includes updated furniture and flows into the kitchen and secondary living space. The kitchen has been updated with painted cabinets, new stove, new microwave, and new refrigerator, and is fully equipped for immediate use. Positioned centrally, it overlooks the main living area and provides direct access to the outdoor space. Sliding glass doors lead to the private screened pool area with a freshly painted pool deck, offering usable outdoor space. The first floor includes a bedroom and full bathroom, providing flexibility for guests or workspace. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom. Additional bedrooms are well sized and include themed designs. Each bedroom includes furnishings and televisions. The garage has been finished into a game room, offering additional functional space. Located near ChampionsGate and Posner Park, this property provides access to retail, dining, and major roadways including I 4, allowing for connectivity to surrounding areas. Tenant to verify lease terms, utilities, and community requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2451.00
School Information
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-23-999995-001530
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Orista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,550.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

520 Orista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! No subleasing permitted! Available from May 1! Spacious and well maintained fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a split bedroom layout with two primary suites for added privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392631
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

400 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with private pool located in a serene and upscale community in Davenport. This beautifully appointed home offers an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

439 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and break

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146013
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1153 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

750 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Davenport! Featuring 1,960 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this turnkey property is ready for you to move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391948
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado Frias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

516 Brunello Drive More Like This

This beautiful Mediterranean style townhome is just minutes from Walt Disney World and ready to generate income in Orlando's booming vacation rental market. Located in the gated Tuscan Hills community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398728
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Karri Belich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice