400 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Montara Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2759 / -81.6669
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Calabay Parc
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Hanan Shahin
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with private pool located in a serene and upscale community in Davenport. This beautifully appointed home offers an open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and refined finishes throughout. A dedicated game room adds an element of entertainment and sophistication, perfect for hosting family and guests. Step outside to your private screened pool and enjoy a peaceful outdoor oasis ideal for relaxation and leisure. The home blends comfort and style within a quiet, well kept neighborhood, conveniently located near major highways, premier shopping, dining, and world famous attractions. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy elegant living in one of Davenports most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1903.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352 366 0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999992-001240
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Gleneagles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

215 Gleneagles Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY POOL HOME located in the Highlands Reserve golf community, offering a fully updated interior, private screened pool, and a well positioned location in Davenports Four Corners area. Highl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

439 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and break

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146013
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1153 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

516 Brunello Drive More Like This

This beautiful Mediterranean style townhome is just minutes from Walt Disney World and ready to generate income in Orlando's booming vacation rental market. Located in the gated Tuscan Hills community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398728
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Karri Belich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,895.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

489 Ogelthorpe Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Luxurious & Sophisticated Lawn Care and Pest Control Included! Welcome to this sprawling 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story single family home a former model residence showcasing high end interior design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3997 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387232
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

284 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the coveted Vista Park neighborhood of Davenport, Florida. Designed for comfort and style, this spacious home offers a luxurious private

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396846
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice