218 Langford Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6397787 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 218 Langford Park Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3443 / -81.6809
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park Estates
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  • Contact: Z Colon
  • 407-574-3962
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is in a 55+ COMMUNITY!!!!! This 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, single family house is ready for move in. The roof is 2 years old. The HVAC is 5 years old. The water heater is 4 years old. Recently renovated with new granite countertops, new bathroom sinks, and faucets. The property inside was recently painted. New stainless steel appliances. Split bedroom floor plan for privacy. The garage is ample enough for 2 vehicles or you can accommodate a vehicle plus a golf cart. Enjoy the oversized lanai with extra storage room/workspace. You can access the lanai using the sliding glass doors from the living area or the master bedroom. The doors from the living room collapse to maximize your outdoor living space. You will appreciate the low maintenance of the yard since there is no grass to mow. The community has great amenities such as Golf, pool, shuffleboard, tennis courts, and so much more. Great activities to enjoy with your neighbors. Just minutes to Hwy 192, Walmart, supermarkets, Hospitals, restaurants, and shops. Come see how great this property is!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1479.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Polo Park HOA / poloparkhoa@verizon.net
  • Association Phone: 863-420-1591
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-488052-001380
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Jerica Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Jerica Lane More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home! Currently being renovated with partial new flooring, new paint and new appliances. This home features two spacious living areas and a open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Robin Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Grantham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,075.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

136 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Single story, single family home!! TIle and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large yard, Great location!! Hurry!!. By APPT only.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147227
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Pucolo Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,450.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4031 Pucolo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Space. Style.. Location.. This One Has It All.** 4 beds | 2.5 baths | First floor primary suite | Spacious loft | Open floor plan | Tons of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495876
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Highgate Park Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

500 Highgate Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with pool for Rent! Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with private poolready for you to move in and start enjoying right away! Previously lived in and well cared for, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335717
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Dishington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3079 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Space. Style. Location. This One Has It All.** 4 beds | 2.5 baths | First floor primary suite | Spacious loft | Open floor plan | Tons of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440695
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Durango Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

242 Durango Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143487
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Casa Verano Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

362 Casa Verano Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning home in Bella Verano, Davenport! Built in 2019, this property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient garage. Enjoy a modern kitchen, bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Mirabella Circle 1536, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1536 Mirabella Circle 1536 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in desirable townhome community of Davenport, FL. This spacious residence features an open floor plan with ample natural light, a modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108521
  2. Provided by NUMBER ONE CHOICE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Daulis Webb Gagnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1027 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in a desirable Davenport, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features an open and inviting floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Allison Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

125 Allison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable area just approximately 15 minutes from Walt Disney World. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonella Rios Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice