3303 Massee Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3303 Massee Road
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1783 / -81.6568
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  • Contact: Ayoub Aitelhaj
  • 407-558-1396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape the ordinary with a rare rental that delivers modern updates, true privacy, extra storage, In law suite all set on expansive acres that create a peaceful, everyday retreat. From the moment you arrive, the property offers a sense of calm and separation from the noise of daily life, while the interior welcomes you with refreshed finishes and a layout that feels comfortable, intentional, and easy to live in. This home is a 4 bedroom 2 bath with a detached suite which is great for multi generational living.The kitchen anchors the home with a clean, modern aesthetic and stainless steel appliances, flowing naturally into inviting living areas filled with natural light and designed for both relaxing and gathering. The bedrooms offer quiet, restful spaces, and the bathrooms reflect the same updated look carried throughout the home. Adding exceptional flexibility is the separate one bedroom, one bathroom in law suite, providing its own private living space that works beautifully for extended household living, guests, or a dedicated home office setup. Outside, the acreage allows for open views, outdoor enjoyment, and a slower pace that is increasingly hard to find in a rental. Despite the privacy, the location remains convenient, with easy access to nearby parks, shopping, and dining, making it simple to enjoy everyday amenities while coming home to space and tranquility. Schedule your private showing today and experience firsthand the lifestyle this unique property offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-31-000000-043020
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7267 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7267 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished home in the desirable Solterra Resort community! This spacious home offers an open concept living area with tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405153
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1476 Lexington Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145071
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5266 Wildwood Way More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful Solterra Resort! This elegant 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive home is the perfect place to settle down and enjoy all the comforts of modern living. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385039
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Jabir Ahmed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

521 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501078
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7604 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Embrace serenity in every sunset, where Solterra's neighborhood unveils its timeless beauty! This beautiful, professionally designed and roomy Single Family home might the best place that you've bee

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911005
  2. Provided by BULL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Mohamed Souissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 446 Orange Cosmos Drive in Davenport, located in the gated, amenity rich Watersong community. This well maintained furnished 6 bedroom 4.5 bath home features a bright open layout with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390388
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7195 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7195 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this impressive fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with a serene pond view, nestled in the highly desirable resort community of Solterra. As you step inside, the modern and luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399547
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice