7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7219 Oakmoss Loop
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $3,599
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3918
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2357 / -81.5999
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Solterra Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for families and groups to enjoy. The open concept living area features tile flooring and sliding doors that open to your private pool and spaperfect for relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. Each bedroom is uniquely themed, and with two master suites (one upstairs and one downstairs), the home provides both comfort and privacy. A loft designed as a game room adds extra space for fun. As a Solterra Resort resident, youll have access to amazing amenities, including a resort style pool with lazy river, fitness center, snack bar, and convenience store. Located just minutes from Disney, Universal, shopping, and dining, this home combines luxury with convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3154.00
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, Indoor, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701309-000330
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7267 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7267 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished home in the desirable Solterra Resort community! This spacious home offers an open concept living area with tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405153
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1476 Lexington Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145071
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Massee Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3303 Massee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the ordinary with a rare rental that delivers modern updates, true privacy, extra storage, In law suite all set on expansive acres that create a peaceful, everyday retreat. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395951
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5266 Wildwood Way More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful Solterra Resort! This elegant 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive home is the perfect place to settle down and enjoy all the comforts of modern living. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385039
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Jabir Ahmed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

521 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501078
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7604 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Embrace serenity in every sunset, where Solterra's neighborhood unveils its timeless beauty! This beautiful, professionally designed and roomy Single Family home might the best place that you've bee

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911005
  2. Provided by BULL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Mohamed Souissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 446 Orange Cosmos Drive in Davenport, located in the gated, amenity rich Watersong community. This well maintained furnished 6 bedroom 4.5 bath home features a bright open layout with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390388
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7195 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7195 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this impressive fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with a serene pond view, nestled in the highly desirable resort community of Solterra. As you step inside, the modern and luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399547
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice