7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352972 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7551 Oakmoss Loop
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 4336
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2333 / -81.5959
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Solterra Ph 2d
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Amy Guo
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and friends. Step inside to find generous open living spaces, a modern kitchen with premium finishes, and tastefully furnished interiors. The private screened in pool and spa create the perfect retreat for relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy world class amenities including beach entry resort pool with water slide, lazy river, poolside bar & grill, fitness center, tennis courts, and an elegant clubhouse. This community is located near Walt Disney World,Universal Studios, and all of dining, shopping, and entertainment. Lawn care, internet, cable TV, and trash collection are all included in the rent. Come and see it today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Living Area: 3626.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Rodney Cotten
  • Association Phone: 8772216919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701311-000110
  • Views: 180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Massee Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3303 Massee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the ordinary with a rare rental that delivers modern updates, true privacy, extra storage, In law suite all set on expansive acres that create a peaceful, everyday retreat. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395951
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5266 Wildwood Way More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful Solterra Resort! This elegant 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive home is the perfect place to settle down and enjoy all the comforts of modern living. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385039
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Jabir Ahmed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

521 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501078
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7604 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Embrace serenity in every sunset, where Solterra's neighborhood unveils its timeless beauty! This beautiful, professionally designed and roomy Single Family home might the best place that you've bee

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911005
  2. Provided by BULL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Mohamed Souissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 446 Orange Cosmos Drive in Davenport, located in the gated, amenity rich Watersong community. This well maintained furnished 6 bedroom 4.5 bath home features a bright open layout with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390388
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7195 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7195 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this impressive fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with a serene pond view, nestled in the highly desirable resort community of Solterra. As you step inside, the modern and luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399547
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4607 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living in Davenport Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully themed and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329292
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,950.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5251 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLTERRA RESORT YOUR DREAM LUXURY FULLY FURNISHED & SMART HOME READY! Welcome to your dream home in a luxury 24 hours gate resort community! This 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home (so the 7th bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328736
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice