5266 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385039 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5266 Wildwood Way
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4085
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2384 / -81.6
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 01
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  • Contact: Jabir Ahmed
  • 407-636-4637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream home in the beautiful Solterra Resort! This elegant 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive home is the perfect place to settle down and enjoy all the comforts of modern living. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open, airy layout that invites relaxation and family bonding. The chef inspired kitchen features stunning stone countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space, making meal prep a breeze. Gather around the breakfast bar or in the spacious dining area for unforgettable meals and conversations. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy bonus room ideal for family game nights, movie marathons, or simply unwinding in your own personal retreat. A full size washer and dryer are conveniently located on the second floor, adding ease to your day to day routine. Step outside and enjoy your very own private oasisa large covered lanai overlooking the inviting heated pool, where you can enjoy year round sunshine and create lasting memories with loved ones. Beyond the home, Solterra Resort offers an unmatched lifestyle with incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, beach entry pool with a slide, tennis courts, lazy river, and a poolside bar & grill. Whether you're hosting a BBQ with friends, taking a swim, or simply relaxing in this vibrant community, there's always something to enjoy. This Beautiful home is move in ready and waiting to welcome you. Contact us today to schedule your tour and make this exceptional home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3511.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyles Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-002380
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7267 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7267 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished home in the desirable Solterra Resort community! This spacious home offers an open concept living area with tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405153
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1476 Lexington Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145071
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Massee Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3303 Massee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the ordinary with a rare rental that delivers modern updates, true privacy, extra storage, In law suite all set on expansive acres that create a peaceful, everyday retreat. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395951
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

521 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501078
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Nappi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7604 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Embrace serenity in every sunset, where Solterra's neighborhood unveils its timeless beauty! This beautiful, professionally designed and roomy Single Family home might the best place that you've bee

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911005
  2. Provided by BULL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Mohamed Souissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 446 Orange Cosmos Drive in Davenport, located in the gated, amenity rich Watersong community. This well maintained furnished 6 bedroom 4.5 bath home features a bright open layout with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390388
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7195 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7195 Oakmoss Loop More Like This

Welcome to this impressive fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with a serene pond view, nestled in the highly desirable resort community of Solterra. As you step inside, the modern and luxuri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399547
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice