3875 3875 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395573 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3875 3875 Knotty Pine Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2112 / -81.3118
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jobe Peterson
  • 407-792-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable new community, Havenfield at Crossprairie. This home features an attached garage, a convenient washer and dryer, and a modern, open concept layout perfect for comfortable living. The spacious island kitchen offers sleek quartz countertops, tall cabinets for all your storage needs, and plenty of natural lighting. Additionally, the master suite includes a luxurious dual vanity bathroom for added comfort. Enjoy community amenities, including a refreshing pool, a fun playground, and a dog park for your furry friends. Don't miss out on being the first to call this stunning townhome your own! APPLY TODAY! PLEASE NOTE: The application fee is NON REFUNDABLE. All person(s) aged 18 and older that will be residing at the property must apply. The Listing Real Estate Management checks credit, eviction, background, employment & previous rental history. We advise you not to apply if you have credit scores below 550, outstanding collections, have ever been evicted or have bad rental history. Some associations may also have application fees. IMPORTANT: All of our tenants are automatically enrolled in our Tenant Benefits Program which can be found on our website.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1608.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edgewater East Community Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-3649-0001-3840
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2682 Midsweet Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2682 Midsweet Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous 2BR/2BA + bonus room in 55+ Del Webb Twin Lakes, St. Cloud. Features custom tile, 8 doors, and open layout. Gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite counters, gas cooktop, farm sink, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146878
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,150.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5070 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available July 1st Move In* This modern and well maintained townhouse located in the desirable Crossprairie community in St. Cloud. This rental offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle in one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402457
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Miguel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Harlequin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,125.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3507 Harlequin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained 3BR/2BA home at 3507 Harlequin Dr in a friendly neighborhood. Split bedroom layout with spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143580
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Sathya Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4095 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse featuring new Luxor Vinyl flooring throughout both levels, combined with tile in the kitchen area for easy maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139101
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ligia Vecino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

725 Peg Court Green Listing More Like This

magine ending your day in your own backyard, watching the sun set over the lake, the sky turning shades of orange and gold while a gentle breeze brings a sense of calm. That moment isnt just a picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143645
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Couvertier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4319 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,190.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4319 Ranch House Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome for Rent in Saint Cloud Comfort, Space & Great Location! Discover this charming townhome located in the desirable community of Meadow at Crossprairie Townes, em St. Cloud, Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393520
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Drebes Weiand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Shelburne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2813 Shelburne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom single family home located in the Gramercy Farms community in St. Cloud. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147132
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Durrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4469 Eagle Trail Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4469 Eagle Trail Bend More Like This

At the heart of this open concept layout, the kitchen features a spacious island that's perfect for gathering and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft and a convenient laundry room. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358105
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4724 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and energy efficient, this beautiful single family home will be available for rent at the beginning of April! Ideally located near the community amenity center, it offers both comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385917
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,000.00 ($14.18 / sqft )

3450 Allegra Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained townhome for rent is located in a desirable St. Cloud community offering a low maintenance lifestyle and convenient access to Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141693
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice