5070 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402457 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5070 Rain Shadow Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2064 / -81.3115
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Eden At Cross Prairie Ph 2
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Miguel Diaz
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Available July 1st Move In* This modern and well maintained townhouse located in the desirable Crossprairie community in St. Cloud. This rental offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle in one of Central Floridas fastest growing and most conveniently located areas. Inside, the home features an open concept layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a bright and functional space filled with natural light. The kitchen includes modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and contemporary appliances, making it both practical and inviting for daily use. Upstairs, youll find well proportioned bedrooms with generous closet space, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bath. The floor plan is designed for convenience and privacy, with secondary bedrooms separated to allow flexible living arrangementsideal for roommates, families, or a home office setup. A private outdoor patio provides a small but functional space to relax outdoors. Crossprairie is a growing master planned community designed with convenience and livability in mind. Residents benefit from maintained common areas, sidewalks, and green spaces, with future amenities continuing to enhance the neighborhoods appeal. The community offers a clean, modern suburban feel with easy access to surrounding areas. The location is one of the biggest advantages of this home. Situated just minutes from the Florida Turnpike and Narcoossee Road corridor, commuting is simple and efficient. Youre close to Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and major employment centers, while still enjoying the quieter residential setting of St. Cloud. Nearby shopping, dining, grocery stores, and everyday essentials are all within a short drive, making daily life convenient and accessible. This townhouse is ideal for tenants looking for a newer home in a well connected area with strong growth, convenience, and ease of living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1379.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edgewater East HOA, Inc. / Kelly Willson
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-0133-0001-1820
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2682 Midsweet Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2682 Midsweet Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous 2BR/2BA + bonus room in 55+ Del Webb Twin Lakes, St. Cloud. Features custom tile, 8 doors, and open layout. Gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite counters, gas cooktop, farm sink, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146878
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Harlequin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,125.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3507 Harlequin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained 3BR/2BA home at 3507 Harlequin Dr in a friendly neighborhood. Split bedroom layout with spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143580
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Sathya Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4095 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse featuring new Luxor Vinyl flooring throughout both levels, combined with tile in the kitchen area for easy maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139101
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ligia Vecino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

725 Peg Court Green Listing More Like This

magine ending your day in your own backyard, watching the sun set over the lake, the sky turning shades of orange and gold while a gentle breeze brings a sense of calm. That moment isnt just a picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143645
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Couvertier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4319 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,190.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4319 Ranch House Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome for Rent in Saint Cloud Comfort, Space & Great Location! Discover this charming townhome located in the desirable community of Meadow at Crossprairie Townes, em St. Cloud, Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393520
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Drebes Weiand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Shelburne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2813 Shelburne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom single family home located in the Gramercy Farms community in St. Cloud. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147132
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Durrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4469 Eagle Trail Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4469 Eagle Trail Bend More Like This

At the heart of this open concept layout, the kitchen features a spacious island that's perfect for gathering and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft and a convenient laundry room. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358105
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4724 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and energy efficient, this beautiful single family home will be available for rent at the beginning of April! Ideally located near the community amenity center, it offers both comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385917
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,000.00 ($14.18 / sqft )

3450 Allegra Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained townhome for rent is located in a desirable St. Cloud community offering a low maintenance lifestyle and convenient access to Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141693
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3923 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3923 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Buena Lago presents the Live Modern Cali. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an elevated design. As you enter through our newly designed doorways with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149345
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Gabe Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice