4319 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393520 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4319 Ranch House Road
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,190
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2168 / -81.3138
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: The Meadow At Crossprairie
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michele Drebes Weiand
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Townhome for Rent in Saint Cloud Comfort, Space & Great Location! Discover this charming townhome located in the desirable community of Meadow at Crossprairie Townes, em St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. The home offers a modern open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining area, and living roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to the outdoor area, providing natural light and easy access to a relaxing space. The kitchen comes equipped with essential appliances, solid wood cabinetry, a large countertop, and a convenient pantry for extra storage. All bedrooms are located on the second floor and include closets and comfortable carpeting. Upstairs, youll also find a versatile loft areaideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The laundry area is fully equipped for your convenience. Located in the sought after Meadow at Crossprairie Townes community, residents enjoy access to excellent amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, playground, and sidewalks for walking and leisure. The location is a major highlight! Youll be just minutes away from: Lake Nona (shopping, dining, and Medical City) Orlando International Airport Walt Disney World and major attractions Supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and daily conveniences Easy access to major highways makes commuting simple and efficient. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a beautiful home in a growing and convenient locationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1560.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group Orlando
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-3646-0001-7140
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2682 Midsweet Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2682 Midsweet Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous 2BR/2BA + bonus room in 55+ Del Webb Twin Lakes, St. Cloud. Features custom tile, 8 doors, and open layout. Gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite counters, gas cooktop, farm sink, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146878
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,150.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5070 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available July 1st Move In* This modern and well maintained townhouse located in the desirable Crossprairie community in St. Cloud. This rental offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle in one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402457
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Miguel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Harlequin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,125.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3507 Harlequin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained 3BR/2BA home at 3507 Harlequin Dr in a friendly neighborhood. Split bedroom layout with spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143580
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Sathya Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,600.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

3624 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now and experience your own private paradise. This spacious two story home features a primary suite on the first floor, where you can wake up every morning to peaceful lake views and breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372560
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aura Ruiz Gavidia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4095 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse featuring new Luxor Vinyl flooring throughout both levels, combined with tile in the kitchen area for easy maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139101
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ligia Vecino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

725 Peg Court Green Listing More Like This

magine ending your day in your own backyard, watching the sun set over the lake, the sky turning shades of orange and gold while a gentle breeze brings a sense of calm. That moment isnt just a picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143645
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Couvertier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Shelburne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2813 Shelburne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom single family home located in the Gramercy Farms community in St. Cloud. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147132
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Durrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4469 Eagle Trail Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4469 Eagle Trail Bend More Like This

At the heart of this open concept layout, the kitchen features a spacious island that's perfect for gathering and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft and a convenient laundry room. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358105
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4724 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and energy efficient, this beautiful single family home will be available for rent at the beginning of April! Ideally located near the community amenity center, it offers both comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385917
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,000.00 ($14.18 / sqft )

3450 Allegra Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained townhome for rent is located in a desirable St. Cloud community offering a low maintenance lifestyle and convenient access to Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141693
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice