911 Orange Avenue 101, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 911 Orange Avenue 101
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5573 / -81.379
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Uptown Place Condo
  • Building: Uptown Place Condo
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Angela Jaspon
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort style living in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully updated condo offers an open floor plan with a split bedroom layout, large walk in closets, and a convenient inside laundry closet. Recent updates include new flooring, baseboards, a new water heater in 2025, and fresh interior paint in 2026. The unit overlooks the pool and is ideally located near the parking garage, mailboxes, and community amenities for maximum convenience. This community offers incredible resort style amenities including a large secluded swimming pool, expansive fitness center, business center, residential lounge with flat screens, billiards room, outdoor courtyard with resort style furniture and fireplace, and on site HOA and property management. The community provides a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in a beautifully maintained setting. The location is one of the biggest highlights. Situated in Downtown Orlando, less than a mile away from Lake Ivanhoe, Gaston Edwards Park, restaurants, coffee shops, wine bars, and entertainment. Nearby favorites include local dining, brunch spots, and lakeside restaurants just minutes away. Within approximately a five minute drive, you have convenient access to major hospitals including AdventHealth Orlando and Orlando Health, as well as shopping and grocery stores including Publix, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, The Fresh Market, Target, and more. This location offers the perfect combination of walkability, convenience, and downtown lifestyle living. Come see why you will love living here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Anne Elsholz
  • Association Phone: 407.426.8285
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UPTOWN PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8032/2865 UNIT101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-8830-00-101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6289659
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394367
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 611, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$195,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA unit at The Metropolitan puts you directly across from Lake Eola Park, home to swan boats, Sunday Farmers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395456
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$235,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VIEW OF LAKE EOLA! AMAZING LAKE PARK VIEW FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY. One of the six units facing Rosalind Avenue. DUAL PRIMARY SUITES! Experience downtown living at its best with this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383030
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 Unit in SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA on the 10th floor. This is a RARE unit with oversized patio/balcony with approximately 750 sq. ft. Priceless outdoor space for condo living! Stunning downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377142
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 518, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$194,999.00 ($304.69 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 518 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this hip, trend forward 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlandos coveted South Eola /

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380088
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$199,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1119 More Like This

Perched on the 11th floor, this Jr. Penthouse Cherokee floorplan at 101 Eola Condominiums Unit 1119 offers elevated urban living with sweeping downtown skyline views through floor to ceiling glass. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379551
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice