204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6289659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 South Street 5057
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 420
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5377 / -81.3749
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Building: Grande Downtown Orlando
  • Provided by: SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  • Contact: Robert Sassos
  • 407-920-6020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move in ready with no carpet perfect for easy maintenance and a modern feel. Located in The Grande, a secure gated community, you'll enjoy top notch amenities including a newly updated on site fitness center and refreshing swimming pool ideal for relaxing weekends with friends and family. This unit comes with two reserved garage parking spaces on the same floor for added convenience. The condo features a desirable split floor plan, with a primary bedroom large enough for a king sized bed, an ensuite bathroom with double vanity sinks, and a huge custom walk in closet. The kitchen is equipped with matching stainless steel appliances, beautiful stone countertops, tall cabinets, and plenty of storage and counter space, including a passthrough bar overlooking the dining area. This unit is equipped with smart home technology, enabling you to enjoy the latest NEST thermostat, Ring doorbell. An interior washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wind down on the private balcony overlooking the pool the perfect spot to relax and take in the view. Don't miss out schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1115.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Stephanie Speno
  • Association Phone: 407.835.1359
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRANDE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO CONDO 7700/1007UNIT 5057 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-3130-15-057
  • Unit Number: 5057
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363820
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1507, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($344.61 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1507 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Studio Condo on the 15th floor features modern design elements such as floor to ceiling windows, marble flooring, stone walls, and premium finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5084958
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Rattigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 428, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$285,000.00 ($266.36 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, a Pet Friendly North of Downtown Orlando Community! This spacious, affordably priced top floor condominium features built ins, including a des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305495
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6280295
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$235,000.00 ($259.67 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VIEW OF LAKE EOLA! AMAZING LAKE PARK VIEW FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY. One of the six units facing Rosalind Avenue. DUAL PRIMARY SUITES! Experience downtown living at its best with this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383030
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1109, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$275,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury high rise corner unit at The Waverly in Downtown Orlando offering 1,023 square feet of living space. This 1 bedroom residence features floor to ceiling windows with views of the pool and downto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$263,900.00 ($269.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated downtown living in this hip, design forward 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath + den residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos coveted South Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380122
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1013, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,000.00 ($348.45 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

10TH FLOOR FULLY RENOVATED SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA. Come and tour this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath unit offering premium urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Upon entry your first view is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 408, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$230,000.00 ($235.90 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. YOU CANNOT GET A BETTER VIEW THAN THIS IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO! The Metropolitan at Lake Eola has recently undergone a significant remodel that included the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice