8991 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8991 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2882 / -81.6453
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Alina Perez Ortega
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in The Retreat at ChampionsGatean exceptional opportunity for short term rental investors or families seeking the ultimate vacation escape. This modern residence boasts an open concept layout with a gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish furnishings throughout. The spacious living area opens onto a screened in private pool and covered lanai with outdoor seating and TVperfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the parks. Upstairs, the luxurious master suite includes an en suite bathroom with double vanity and a dedicated workspace. Two themed kids' bedroomsone Mickey Mouse and one Star Warsdelight younger guests, while the fourth bedroom offers contemporary twin beds and a sleek, tranquil ambiance. All bathrooms are upgraded with modern fixtures, tiled showers, and ample storage. Located in a gated resort style community, enjoy exclusive access to a water park, lazy river, clubhouse with fitness center and tiki bar, playgrounds, basketball and tennis courts, and moreall covered by the HOA, which also includes landscaping, cable, internet, and exterior maintenance. Ideally situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home delivers turnkey convenience, strong rental potential, and unbeatable family appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ICON Managemen / Scarlett Caamano
  • Association Phone: ChampionsGate Ma
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 2 PB 27 PGS 127-134 LOT 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-0750
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

9043 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Well Booked vacation home! Welcome to 9043 Dogleg Dr. This stunning, professionally decorated "home away from home" is now available. This is the perfect opportunity to make this fully furnished, be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

1092 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully designed turn key Champions Gate townhome just steps from the resorts amazing water park and minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfect for families who love comfort, fun, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397909
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($184.01 / sqft )

1188 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This professionally designed vacation home offers an exceptional investment opportunity in Champions Gate Resort. This beautifully furnished four bedroom, three bathroom townhome features a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406476
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 El Conte Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

1483 El Conte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream Florida retreat! Stylish and spacious 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM townhome, with 2 car garage, perfectly designed for anyone seeking the quintessential Central Florida lifestyle near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147126
  2. Provided by HAPPY DAYS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendee Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1573 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

1573 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Retreat at ChampionsGate, one of Orlandos premier resort communities where luxury, convenience, and world class amenities meet. Ideal for investors seeking high demand short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332190
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Monk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

337 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement in this stunning community! Resort Style Living every day minutes From Orlandos world class attractions! Discover the opportunity to own a luxury townhome in The Enclave at Festival,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381717
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurel Kellett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$394,999.00 ($186.85 / sqft )

1136 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community within ChampionsGate. This fully furnished property is ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502672
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Erika Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

650 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort, perfect for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This beautifully designed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387842
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Beatrice Do Amaral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

1568 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Return! This house has excellent bookings and future bookings. Discover your perfect vacation retreat and investment opportunity in this beautifully appointed two story townhome. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360151
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

1244 Challenge Drive More Like This

Discover exceptional resort style living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Thoughtfully designed for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378585
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice