2906 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393992 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2906 Castaway Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.333 / -81.6129
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently leased ~ available for move in on 6/18/26 lock in your future home now! Gorgeous fully furnsihed townhome available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! Spacious 2 bed, 2. 5 baths, plus an additional bonus room! Half bath and laundry downstairs, kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, "wood" tile floors, full size washer and dryer included. The door from the kitchen leads you to a beautiful patio with lounge chairs and tropical landscaping, palm trees and tropical foliage. Each of the three bedrooms has ceiling fans. One bathroom has a shower/tub combo. Utilities (electric and water) included in rent up to $200 per month. Rent includes all of the following: cable tv, internet, phone, daily trash pickup, landscaping maintenance and irrigation, pest control, 24 hour security. Membership to the fins up beach club amenities is included for leases or subsequent lease extensions with a minimum of 90 days each which includes access to all pools, gym and the salty rim bar & grill. Unique first of its kind resort with multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants, bars, live music, retail and more! Located minutes from disney parks! Come enjoy your very own slice of paradise! First month, last month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit and eviction checks required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-1770
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 240, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,360 sqft, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished duplex apartment is a fantastic rental opportunity in the heart of Celebration, FL. Situated just steps away from the towns picturesque stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145044
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3369 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, FULLY FURNISHED, minimum 6 months lease agreement. Also available for a short term period but price is not the same. Gated community with swimming poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2935 Buccaneer Palm Road More Like This

Step into luxury living with this exquisitely furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the Paradise Palms Resort. Boasting a private pool and an extended patio area, this home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405501
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Condo with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort This stunning ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort and overlooks the picturesque Tom Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,877.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370929
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,775.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

475 Water Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with Den and 1 Car Garage in the heart of Downtown Celebration. Water views of the Canal from the Living room, Dining room and Master Bedroom. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143331
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7833 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7833 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Located directly in front of Reunion Resorts waterpark and just steps from the kids playground. Only 10 minutes to Disney World! Reunion Resort is a premier golf community featuring 4 rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145438
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2826 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home is move in ready and offers an exceptional living experience. Featuring a modern and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146517
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8879 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, fully furnished, splash pool, screened patio, modern Kitchen, washer and dryer. Parking spot in front of the house and some others close to the house. Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341704
  2. Provided by SANMO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Volnei Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 Candy Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8947 Candy Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse featuring a private pool and an open concept floor plan. The kitchen and bathrooms, elegant granite countertops, creating a modern and inviting space. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367657
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Harribey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 Laurel Oak Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7802 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Move in ready 4 Bedroom /2 Bath Pool Home available for rent. Fully Furnished, newly resurfaced Private Pool heated & screened in, fully fenced backyard for privacy, all appliances, washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373458
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kasia Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice