7833 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7833 Spectrum Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2742 / -81.5966
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2 Pb 33
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: P4L REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Fernandez
  • 407-845-9189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner Unit Located directly in front of Reunion Resorts waterpark and just steps from the kids playground. Only 10 minutes to Disney World! Reunion Resort is a premier golf community featuring 4 restaurants and bars, plus 10 community pools. This home embodies modern luxury, starting with a smart lockno more carrying dozens of keys, just remember your code! Upon entering, you'll find a spacious garage with a Wi Fi enabled remote opener on your left. The first floor is designed for entertainment, with beautiful conservation views. The second floor houses all the bedrooms. Dont miss the chance to see this incredible home today. This amazing opportunity wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Encore Capital Management
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1670.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Infinity
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Maintenance, Golf Course, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Merari Santiago
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5736-0001-0180
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,550.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8965 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome where comfort, convenience, and community come together. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146692
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hans Tank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2859 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,550.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2859 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner offers Free Pool Services! Two Master Suites! Beautiful 4/3 single family house with private pool & lanai and 2 car garage is available for rent! This well located house is pet friendly and move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361958
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Dickens Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,550.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2916 Dickens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD CREDIT A MUST! MINT NO CARPET NON FURNISHED HOME.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. It has 4 Bedrooms and 1 family room (additional bedroom). This house is like owning a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383792
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,575.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome is Siena at Celebration with attached 2 Car Garage. The first floor features a open concept Living/ dining room / Kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,590.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3077 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME LIVE IN PARADISE! Property available for long term lease. Like new home with many amenities at your fingertips. Take a 3 minute stroll to resort pool area, fitness center, Salty Rim Bar & Grill,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144500
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

921 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home offers spacious accommodations with a touch of luxury throughout. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 well appointed bathrooms, its designed for both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146216
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8955 Bismarck Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8955 Bismarck Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms. This spacious residence features a private screened in pool, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348272
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3405 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3405 Tranquil Trail More Like This

Stunning single family home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable and fast growing areas. This beautifully maintained property offers a spacious and functional floor plan, perfect for both prima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394177
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Cimino Gameiro PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7748 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7748 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL, This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382107
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2973 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This spacious property features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403323
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice