Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370929 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Centre Court Ridge Condo Ph 10
  • Building: Centre Court Ridge Condo Ph 10 Bldg J
  • Provided by: WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Consuelo Vilar
  • 305-904-4866
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Condo with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort This stunning ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort and overlooks the picturesque Tom Watson Golf Course. Offering over 1,700 square feet of living space, this fully furnished end unit combines comfort, functionality, and resort style elegance. As you enter, youll immediately notice the abundance of natural light throughout the open floor plan. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a closet pantry, providing plenty of storage and prep space. The condo offers three well appointed bedrooms, each designed with comfort in mind. The first bedroom includes a queen bed and a private ensuite bathroom with a tub and overhead shower. The second bedroom is spacious with two full size beds, two built in closets, and access to a nearby full bathroom. The primary suite opens out to the private balcony where you can enjoy tranquil golf course views, and the ensuite bathroom offers a spa like retreat with dual sinks, a walk in shower, soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. Throughout the home youll find beautiful finishes such as crown molding, granite countertops, and blackout curtains. The condo also includes a washer and dryer for your convenience. This property has an active Reunion Resort membership, and tenants have the option to pay an additional fee to access the resorts full range of world class amenities including championship golf courses, resort pools, a water park, restaurants, fitness center, and more. Reunion Resort is one of Central Floridas most gated communities, ideally located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and Walt Disney World. A minimum 12 month lease is required. No subletting or subleasing is permitted, and renters insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1686.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-3067-0001-J010
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located at 7601 Cabana Court, Unit 301, in the renowned Reunion Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Situated on the third floor with elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132568
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Celebration Avenue 235, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

720 Celebration Avenue 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo (townhome style) located in the heart of Celebration, FL! Kitchen/living room combo downstairs with laundry closet downstairs. Convenient half bath downstairs. 2 bedroom/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142848
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7513 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Furnished!!! can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Discover this charming single story townhouse, ideal for those seeking comfort and style. With three spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244183
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2745 Oakwater Drive More Like This

Completely Furnished, can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Welcome to this charming home in the exclusive gated community of OakWater. Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244719
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7706 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL 34747. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382128
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this professionally furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome available for rent in the sought after Summerville Resort, just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387198
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Key Lime Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

3099 Key Lime Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage is truly a rare opportunityone of only seven built in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1186 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1,556 sq. ft. townhouse with garage. The property includes a combined great room, dining area, and kitchen with breakfast bar. A half bathroom is located on the first floor. The second floor includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400363
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8958 Cat Palm Road More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, elegant home w/private pool close to Theme Parks!! Live in a newly renovated house only 7 miles to Disney Parks! 24 hour guarded gate community. Located at Paradise Palms Resort, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 112, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Resort Style Living at its Finest This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits inside Embassy Suites by Hilton at Margaritaville Resort Orlando, which means your residents or guests ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404625
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice