660 Celebration Avenue 240, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 660 Celebration Avenue 240
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.319 / -81.54
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonio Nouer
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 1,360 sqft, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished duplex apartment is a fantastic rental opportunity in the heart of Celebration, FL. Situated just steps away from the towns picturesque streets, parks, dining options, and shops, you'll enjoy the best of both comfort and convenience. With easy access to Disney World and major highways, you'll be perfectly located for both work and play. The apartment features a bright and open floor plan, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. Enjoy the privacy of a duplex setting while still being part of thevibrant Celebration community. Fully furnished and move in ready, this home is ideal for those looking for a hassle free living experience. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1360.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5259-00H5-2400
  • Unit Number: 240
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located at 7601 Cabana Court, Unit 301, in the renowned Reunion Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Situated on the third floor with elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132568
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Celebration Avenue 235, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

720 Celebration Avenue 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo (townhome style) located in the heart of Celebration, FL! Kitchen/living room combo downstairs with laundry closet downstairs. Convenient half bath downstairs. 2 bedroom/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142848
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7513 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Furnished!!! can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Discover this charming single story townhouse, ideal for those seeking comfort and style. With three spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244183
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2745 Oakwater Drive More Like This

Completely Furnished, can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Welcome to this charming home in the exclusive gated community of OakWater. Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244719
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7706 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL 34747. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382128
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this professionally furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome available for rent in the sought after Summerville Resort, just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387198
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Key Lime Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

3099 Key Lime Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage is truly a rare opportunityone of only seven built in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1186 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1,556 sq. ft. townhouse with garage. The property includes a combined great room, dining area, and kitchen with breakfast bar. A half bathroom is located on the first floor. The second floor includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400363
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8958 Cat Palm Road More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, elegant home w/private pool close to Theme Parks!! Live in a newly renovated house only 7 miles to Disney Parks! 24 hour guarded gate community. Located at Paradise Palms Resort, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 112, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Resort Style Living at its Finest This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits inside Embassy Suites by Hilton at Margaritaville Resort Orlando, which means your residents or guests ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404625
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice