5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5942 Peregrine Avenue 22c
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1139
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4868 / -81.4621
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Windhover Condo
  • Building: Windhover Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and spacious 2 Bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo close to all the attractions! Enjoy your morning coffee on your private screened in balcony overlooking the lake. This home is flooded with tons of natural light to balance out the beautiful wood elements. The soaring vaulted ceilings in the main living space are highlighted by skylights. There are ample storage spaces throughout the home, including a walk in master closet. And you have a separate utility room with washer and dryer included. There is easy access to plenty of dining, the outlets, the airport, and much more! No Pets Allowed Tenant Liability Insurance **Required**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1139.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-22-005
  • Unit Number: 22C
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,695.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386499
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398980
  2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Windhover Drive 581, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5810 Windhover Drive 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is ready for you. Located in a quiet community, this place offers an unbeatable location, close to everything you can think of. All living space is inviting a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910349
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable and welcoming residence in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for easy and relaxed everyday living. This home features 999 sq ft of functional space, good natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142969
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Brendan Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,720.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sandlake Private Residences in Orlando. This residence offers a functional layout and access to excellent communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391765
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a gated community in the Dr. Phillips area. This residence features a well designed open floor plan with updated interior finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400445
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10274 Turkey Lake Road B18, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,550.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

10274 Turkey Lake Road B18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Villages community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Enjoy relaxing on your private patio/balcony in this well maintained commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396806
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED !!!!!! A cozy and beautiful second floor end unit in a gated community of Dr. Phillips, with 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms, an inside washer and dryer and 1 car garage ; FRESHLY PAINTED, with v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399264
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Yche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Windhover Drive 7d, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5967 Windhover Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story condo located in the desirable Windhover Condominium community, just minutes from Universal Studios, International Drive, Premium Outlets, restaurants, shopping, and major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405008
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice