2774 Almaton Loop 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2774 Almaton Loop 105
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $379,500
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3242 / -81.594
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo
  • Building: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Greg Lowe
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning turnkey short term rental is fully furnished, beautifully themed, and ready to enjoy from day one. Located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, this 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable convenience. The inviting open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The fully renovated kitchen features soft close white cabinetry, 42 uppers with under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, and an expanded bar area. Both bathrooms have been updated with contemporary finishes, creating fresh, spa like spaces. Major improvements include a new A/C air handler and condenser (2025) and a new water heater (2022). Enjoy your private screened in patio overlooking lush green space and mature landscapinga peaceful retreat after a day of adventure. Windsor Hills offers world class amenities including a resort style waterpark, playground, basketball, tennis, volleyball, fitness center, and onsite dining. With Target, Walmart, and abundant shopping and dining nearbyand Disney World just minutes awaythis location is ideal for full time residents, vacation homeowners, and investors seeking a magical Central Florida experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1062.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE VENTURA AT WINDSOR HILLS CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 191-192 OR 2909/2396 UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5443-0001-1050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 350, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($347.48 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 350 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the third floor! The split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort, featuring an open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339845
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Sunset View Circle 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

1100 Sunset View Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! Reunion membership available check out this beautiful updated first floor 3 bedroom/3 bath turnkey unit in reunion resort! This unit has an amazing view! This a fully furnished unit ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352145
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7509 Mourning Dove Circle 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($243.13 / sqft )

7509 Mourning Dove Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***active membership available*** welcome to the terraces at reunion!!! This luxury condo is full of high end updates throughout! The natural florida sunlight pours through this unit as the entire liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364364
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($211.66 / sqft )

7656 Whisper Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your immaculate, move in ready penthouse retreat that INCLUDES ALL FURNISHINGS!!! This exceptional 3 bedroom residence, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, showcases the refined upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365347
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1593 Heritage Crossing Court G, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

1593 Heritage Crossing Court G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans available in Reunion! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT condominium is ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148619
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Prill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Ave  102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($288.43 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Ave 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is your chance to live in this amazing Community Artisan Park. Welcome to your future home. Enjoy this charm apartment of 2 bedroom and 2 bath. Located right in the middle of the Artisan Park com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,210.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6294067
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Almaton Loop 404, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

2813 Almaton Loop 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the magica standout investment opportunity near walt disney world. Fully furnished and turnkey, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit is located in windsor hills resort, nestled in o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Martha Loss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 608, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($310.20 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Grande at Reunion Resort! Comprised of 82 individually owned condos, 3 restaurants on site, and all of the amenities of a 4 diamond resort hotel, the Grande is a the epitome of luxury l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145089
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 119, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 119 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into resort style living with this spacious 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Spectrum+ community at Reunion Resort. Designed with modern elegance, this residence features an open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147175
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($280.82 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat or high performing investment property at 2821 Almaton Loop, Unit 203. Just a few steps from the Club House and Pool area. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147977
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice