7509 Mourning Dove Circle 301, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7509 Mourning Dove Circle 301
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2612 / -81.588
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Terraces At Reunion Condo Ph 6
  • Building: Terraces At Reunion Condo Ph 6
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Brandon Ramirez
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***active membership available*** welcome to the terraces at reunion!!! This luxury condo is full of high end updates throughout! The natural florida sunlight pours through this unit as the entire living room consist of french doors that look out to the expansive wrap around balcony overlooking lush greens and the natural beauty reunion is known for. This oversized balcony is big enough for the whole family and perfect for wrapping up long days at the parks or on the golf course! This fully furnished unit has been meticulously maintained by its current owners and has never been used as a rental! This unit also comes with a private detached garage which is very rare in reunion and the perfect size for a car or golf cart! This end unit is located on the 3rd floor with no neighbors above offering complete privacy! The terraces also has one of the best pools in the resort being a full sized lap pool and is right around the corner from this unit! Make this unit your primary residence, second home, or investment property and start making family memories today that will last a lifetime! Schedule your showing today before its too late! Reunions proximity to all the major theme parks especially disney world being just 2 exits away, makes this vacation community a top choice for visitors of all ages. If you are looking to take a few golf swings while on your vacation you can take the challenge on any of the 3 world class championship golf courses designed by arnold palmer, tom watson and jack nicklaus that are located on site. Hungry? , why not step into one of the 5 onsite restaurants that go from hamburgers at the cove to fine dining at eleven and everything in between. There are 12 pools in the community including multimillion dollar water park with lazy river & water slide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1419.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1842.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Torrens
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACES AT REUNION PH 6 A CONDO CB 10 PG 45-46 OR 3228/1437 BLDG 6 UNIT 301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-2969-0006-3010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$314,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased see instructions. Buyer's agent to verify property sq.ft, HOA and school information. Please use As Is, listing attachment and pre approval letter.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909919
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, fully furnished excellent price, condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated to unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372093
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

760 Siena Palm Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378364
  2. Provided by ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amine Berrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

2742 Oakwater Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380137
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Wilianny Brillante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Almaton Loop 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($254.41 / sqft )

2809 Almaton Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of high yield luxury and Disney area magic with this premier top floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary at the legendary Windsor Hills Resort! Fully furnished and reimagined at the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147712
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Northern Harrier Way 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($234.12 / sqft )

1501 Northern Harrier Way 302 More Like This

Resort Style Living at the Reunion Resort. 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo overlooking the Golf Course. Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, and Solid Wood Cabinets. Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462906
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Sylvana Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2711 Oakwater Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

$27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397075
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145 More Like This

Experience the contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled in Walt Disney World area and in the heart of a premier golf destination at Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Great I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297599
  2. Provided by SONGUR INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ersan Songur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Water Street 582, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($361.68 / sqft )

582 Water Street 582 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations in Celebrationright in the heart of downtown! This beautifully updated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly positioned in the sought after Hampden buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398670
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset View Circle 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

1102 Sunset View Circle 204 More Like This

Welcome to 1102 Sunset View #204because not all Reunion condos are created equal. This income producing corner unit sits on the second floor with the larger Villa floorplan and delivers peaceful views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389376
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice