7656 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7656 Whisper Way 402
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2706 / -81.5946
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square Condo
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Casey Hatfield
  • 407-553-3313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your immaculate, move in ready penthouse retreat that INCLUDES ALL FURNISHINGS!!! This exceptional 3 bedroom residence, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, showcases the refined upgrades and thoughtful enhancements discerning buyers expect in a luxury property. ACTIVE REUNION MEMBERSHIP!!! Step inside to discover top of the line stainless steel kitchen appliances, including a premium all in one ventless washer and dryer. Custom California Closets, newly installed flooring in the foyer, kitchen, and bathrooms, elegant crown molding, and fresh designer paint elevate every corner of this home. The west facing oversized private balcony is your personal tropical sanctuaryperfect for soaking in the afternoon sun beneath dual ceiling fans before ending each day with breathtaking sunset views framed by peaceful wooded green space. Enjoy tranquil moments at home after taking advantage of Reunions world class amenities and luxury lifestyle offerings. Reunions unmatched proximity to Central Floridas major theme parkswith Walt Disney World just two exits awaymakes this premier vacation community a top destination for visitors of all ages. For golf enthusiasts, Reunion offers an extraordinary opportunity to play on three legendary, onsite championship courses designed by Arnold Palmer, Tom Watson, and Jack Nicklaus. When its time to unwind, indulge in a curated selection of five onsite dining experiences, from casual poolside favorites at The Cove to refined, upscale cuisine at Eleven, all designed to satisfy every palate. The resort also features 11 sparkling community pools, including a world class water park complete with a lazy river and thrilling water slide. With amenities of this caliber, Reunion delivers a lifestyle that is both luxurious and unforgettable. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, a part time escape, or a high value investment property, this penthouse delivers a rare combination of sophistication, comfort, and exclusivity. Opportunities like this do not lastschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 958.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greystone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 3 A CONDO CB 10 PG 174-179 OR 3318/1885 BLDG L SOUTH UNIT 402 LYING IN SEC 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3044-000L-402S
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$314,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased see instructions. Buyer's agent to verify property sq.ft, HOA and school information. Please use As Is, listing attachment and pre approval letter.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909919
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, fully furnished excellent price, condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated to unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372093
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

760 Siena Palm Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378364
  2. Provided by ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amine Berrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

2742 Oakwater Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380137
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Wilianny Brillante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Almaton Loop 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($254.41 / sqft )

2809 Almaton Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of high yield luxury and Disney area magic with this premier top floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary at the legendary Windsor Hills Resort! Fully furnished and reimagined at the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147712
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Northern Harrier Way 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($234.12 / sqft )

1501 Northern Harrier Way 302 More Like This

Resort Style Living at the Reunion Resort. 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo overlooking the Golf Course. Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, and Solid Wood Cabinets. Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462906
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Sylvana Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2711 Oakwater Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

$27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397075
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145 More Like This

Experience the contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled in Walt Disney World area and in the heart of a premier golf destination at Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Great I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297599
  2. Provided by SONGUR INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ersan Songur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Water Street 582, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($361.68 / sqft )

582 Water Street 582 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations in Celebrationright in the heart of downtown! This beautifully updated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly positioned in the sought after Hampden buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398670
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset View Circle 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

1102 Sunset View Circle 204 More Like This

Welcome to 1102 Sunset View #204because not all Reunion condos are created equal. This income producing corner unit sits on the second floor with the larger Villa floorplan and delivers peaceful views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389376
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice