7593 Gathering Drive 608, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7593 Gathering Drive 608
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2706 / -81.5888
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Grande Condo
  • Building: Reunion Grande Condo
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Gendreau
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Grande at Reunion Resort! Comprised of 82 individually owned condos, 3 restaurants on site, and all of the amenities of a 4 diamond resort hotel, the Grande is a the epitome of luxury living. This condo is 1 of only 6 one bedroom condos in the Grande, making it a rarity. As you enter this this tastefully appointed condo you will immediately notice the penthouse ambience, featuring an open concept kitchen, dining, living room space that flows together perfectly, with diamond pattern laid tile flooring covering the main living area, dining room and kitchen. Positioned on the 6th floor, this condo has amazing views out every window, stepping out on your oversized covered balcony you will enjoy unobstructed views of the Watson and Palmer golf courses, beautiful sunrises, and a panoramic view of the beautiful community of Reunion Resort. Pride in ownership can be seen throughout this condo, as it has been meticulously maintained. Reunion Resort is a luxury resort, that also allows short term rental, if you're looking for a home away from home, while also being able to generate short term rental revenue, this condo is for you! Currently being utilized as a successful short term rental property, this condo would also make the perfect second home, or primary residence. Reunion Resort is a top choice for visitors of all ages, Featuring 12 Pools In The Community, Including a multimillion dollar water park, 3 championship golf courses, 5 restaurants, tennis/pickleball courts, putt putt golf, and many more amenities, making Reunion truly a city within gates. This condo is being sold fully furnished, and is turnkey, with so much more to love, that you will have to see in person to appreciate. It is now your turn to call Reunion Resort your new home, or home away from home, welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1303.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: REUNION GRANDE CONDOMINIUM CB 11 PG 38-44 OR 3379/1026 UNIT 608
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4879-0001-6080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 608
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$314,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased see instructions. Buyer's agent to verify property sq.ft, HOA and school information. Please use As Is, listing attachment and pre approval letter.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909919
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, fully furnished excellent price, condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated to unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372093
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

760 Siena Palm Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378364
  2. Provided by ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amine Berrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

2742 Oakwater Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380137
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Wilianny Brillante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Almaton Loop 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($254.41 / sqft )

2809 Almaton Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of high yield luxury and Disney area magic with this premier top floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary at the legendary Windsor Hills Resort! Fully furnished and reimagined at the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147712
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Northern Harrier Way 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($234.12 / sqft )

1501 Northern Harrier Way 302 More Like This

Resort Style Living at the Reunion Resort. 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo overlooking the Golf Course. Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, and Solid Wood Cabinets. Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462906
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Sylvana Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2711 Oakwater Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

$27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397075
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145 More Like This

Experience the contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled in Walt Disney World area and in the heart of a premier golf destination at Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Great I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297599
  2. Provided by SONGUR INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ersan Songur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Water Street 582, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($361.68 / sqft )

582 Water Street 582 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations in Celebrationright in the heart of downtown! This beautifully updated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly positioned in the sought after Hampden buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398670
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset View Circle 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

1102 Sunset View Circle 204 More Like This

Welcome to 1102 Sunset View #204because not all Reunion condos are created equal. This income producing corner unit sits on the second floor with the larger Villa floorplan and delivers peaceful views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389376
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice