2077 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392329 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2077 Derwent Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2860
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2475 / -81.6392
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Glenwest Haven
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Xiaoyu Su
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this gorgeous home in the highly sought after community of The Glen at West Haven, ideally located in the heart of ChampionsGate. This beautifully designed two story residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile study that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or home office, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Situated on a premium lot with serene pond views and no rear neighbors, this home offers exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. The open concept floor plan is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, highlighted by a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and ample cabinetry. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and beach volleyball court. Ideally located just minutes from ChampionsGate Village, Posner Park, shopping, dining, golf courses, and world famous attractions such as Walt Disney World, with easy access to I 4, SR 417, and SR 429.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2420.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jaritza Quiles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701159-000850
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,475.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

356 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers comfort, convenience, and true move in ready living. Featuring two spacious master suites, this home is perfect for flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147121
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,490.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2272 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful one story 4 bedroom home by Ashton Woods, located in the sought after Glen at West Haven community in Davenport. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this 2,224 sq ft home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403749
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

827 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World and other key attractions, providing effortless access to the enchantment of Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9348 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9348 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained residence. Located in a prime area with easy access to top rated schools, dining, and entertainment, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148193
  2. Provided by ELIZUNDIA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Elizundia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, semi new home featuring stunning quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This property is truly spectacular for a family, offering modern finishes and an inviting layout. Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 771.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

57 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home. You will be the first one to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom townhome. Complete with state of the art appliances, upgraded finishes and designer touches in every room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221500
  2. Provided by SANCTUM REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

120 Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida Resort Lifestyle! Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the gated community of Reserve at Town Center. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359430
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

900 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story house for rent in Davenport, Florida, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT and a functional, OPEN LAYOUTperfect for families or professio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393530
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

193 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the highly sought after Champions Gate area, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in The Enclaves at Festival Resort Style Community delivers the perfect blend of lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401627
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

181 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhome for Rent in the desirable Villa Domani community. This well maintained Fully furnished home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a private patio, offering comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140174
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice