193 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 193 Captiva Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1959
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2481 / -81.6317
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Ph 1
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Aldana LLC
  • 321-329-3127
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned in the highly sought after Champions Gate area, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in The Enclaves at Festival Resort Style Community delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle, investment potential, and everyday convenienceall just minutes from Orlandos world renowned attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental, this property checks every box. With average nightly rental rates around $130+ depending on season in major traveling sites, the opportunity here is undeniable. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring modern recessed lighting, no carpet throughout, and a beautifully designed kitchen with a granite islandperfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. The space flows seamlessly into double panel sliding doors that open to your private screened in pool, creating the ultimate indoor outdoor Florida living experiencewith no rear neighbors for added privacy. Enjoy peace of mind with an A/C that was replaced in 2018 for year round cool temperature. Upstairs, enjoy a loft style living area, offering the perfect separation of space for family or guests. This home is completely turnkey and fully furnished, ready to generate income or move in immediately. Resort Style Living at Its Finest Located within a desirable gated community, residents and guests enjoy access to an impressive lineup of amenities, including: Community Pool & Hot Tub / Spa Fitness Center, Game Room / Arcade, Clubhouse with Wi Fi & TV Room, Sports Courts & Sand Volleyball, 18 Hole Miniature Golf Course, Splash Pad, Playground & Picnic Areas, Natural Trails & Scenic Lakes, Tiki Bar & On Site Restaurant, Ice Cream Parlor, Business Center & Event Space Additional Added Convenience That Stands Out: HOA includes amenities as well as daily valet trash pick up service, high speed Internet, premium cable, pest control, and exterior maintenance. This community also offers the convenience of Open parking & the piece of mind for your furry friends as it's a Pet friendly community This is more than just a propertyits a lifestyle investment in one of Central Floridas most desirable and high demand locations. The possibilities are truly endless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1771.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701153-001180
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1553 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1553 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse is located within the distinguished Enclaves at Festival community in Central Florida. Situated on a cul de sac and backing to a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400434
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeff DeLeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Arcadia Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,299.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8501 Arcadia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained corner unit townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious open layout. The stylish kitchen overlooks the great room and dining area, while the priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399950
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Longboat Drive Nw, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

803 Longboat Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Elsie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

207 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in a desirable community in Davenport. This property offers a modern layout with an open concept kitchen, ample living space, and plenty of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146752
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Esther Atencio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

686 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your brand new rental home featuring the spacious Laurel floorplan, where modern luxury meets Florida comfort. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse welcomes you with an impressiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146963
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

289 Siesta Vista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental opportunity offering comfort, convenience, and a place to truly feel at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149497
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Aviles Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Terrace Ridge Circle 818, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

818 Terrace Ridge Circle 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Apartment for Rent in Davenport, FL ? Enjoy comfortable and stylish living in this spacious, well maintained, and tastefully decorated apartment located on the 3rd floor. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149567
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

53 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home. You will be the first one to live in this beautiful 3 bedroom townhome. Complete with state of the art appliances, upgraded finishes and designer touches in every room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6221451
  2. Provided by SANCTUM REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8883 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8883 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious condo located in the gated resort community of Champions Gate. The property features a master bedroom with queen size bed and en suite bathroom, a themed bedroom with bunk bed,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342133
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Josue Polo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL This well maintained home offers comfortable and functional living in a desirable Davenport location. The property features a bright open floor plan, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392829
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice