903 Charo Parkway 831, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6341651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 903 Charo Parkway 831
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $169,500
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.313 / -81.6724
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bella Piazza
  • Building: Bella Piazza
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Ron Biegelaar
  • 407-421-6241
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished Italian Mediterranean style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, fully upgraded with 16" tile in the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, granite countertops in both kitchen and bathrooms, cherry wood cabinetry, and crown molding throughout. Each bedroom has its own private full bathroom for maximum comfort and convenience. This top floor unit features a covered balcony with relaxing south facing pool views. Bella Piazza is zoned for both residential and short term rental use, making it an excellent investment opportunity, second home, or permanent residence. Resort style amenities include two community pools, a kiddie pool with water playground, fitness center, business center, game room, BBQ area, and on site management. Conveniently located just steps from dining, groceries, and shopping at Berry Town Center, and only 10 minutes from Disney. Move in readyideal as a vacation getaway, short term rental, or your new home in the sunshine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1039.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 863-420-7970
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA PIAZZA A CONDOMINIUM OR 7613 PGS 791 THRU 820 BUILDING 8 UNIT 831 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-999943-008310
  • Unit Number: 831
  • Views: 169
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Charo Parkway 716, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$155,000.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

901 Charo Parkway 716 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your personal vacation home, short term rental property, or primary residence right down the street from Disney World! This first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386061
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Voigt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Charo Parkway 311, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$155,000.00 ($134.08 / sqft )

910 Charo Parkway 311 More Like This

Welcome to your Tuscan style resort residence at Bella Piazza in Davenport, a charming Mediterranean inspired community just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. This inviting ground floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394859
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annie Lavigne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$160,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

312 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at 312 Lucaya Loop, a beautifully appointed, second floor sanctuary within the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145661
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$160,000.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146051
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 907 Charo Parkway 915, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$164,000.00 ($134.76 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 915 Foreclosure More Like This

Spacious first floor condo located in the sought after Bella Piazza community, offering convenient access and resort style living. This unit features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148944
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Charo Parkway 514, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

904 Charo Parkway 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Bella Piazza community, where comfort meets convenience. Perfect for an investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Charo Parkway 622, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

902 Charo Parkway 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida living! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, 2nd floor condoa magnificent retreat in the coveted Bella Piazza community. This isn't just a home; it's a cozy sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137167
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Charo Parkway 433, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,999.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

906 Charo Parkway 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport, a charming Mediterranean inspired resort community just minutes from Disney World and Orlando's top attractions. This spacious third floor condo overlooks the poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

2959 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Regal Palms community, this renovated two story townhome offers a move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Unlike many homes in the community, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392056
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emma Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over tennis courts to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393623
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice