368 Aberdeen Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 368 Aberdeen Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2466 / -81.6417
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Summers Corner
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Carl Van Wesep
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2.375% ASSUMABLE VA LOAN and the seller is offering $5,000 compensation to the buyer to help with closing costs + NEW ROOF (Oct 2025). Opportunities like this are extremely rare in todays market. The seller welcomes both veterans and non veterans to explore assuming this exceptionally low interest rate, creating significant long term savings compared to current loan rates. Located in the highly desirable Summers Corner community near the Champions Gate area, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful neighborhood sitting just minutes from Walt Disney World. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout where natural light flows easily through the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen is designed to be the center of the home with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with breakfast bar thats perfect for everyday living, casual meals, or entertaining guests. Practical features make daily life easy, including energy efficient construction, a spacious indoor laundry room with extra storage, and a brand new roof installed in October 2025, offering peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to your screened porch, an ideal space for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The backyard backs to a landscaped basin, providing a peaceful setting with no immediate rear neighbors and room to personalize the outdoor space. Residents enjoy access to the nearby community pool, and the neighborhood offers an added financial benefit with NO CDD fees. Youre just minutes from Posner Park Shopping Mall, where youll find a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Families will appreciate being near highly rated schools including Ridgeview Global Studies Academy. and offers easy access to Interstate 4 and US 27, making commuting to Orlando, Kissimmee, Lakeland, and Tampa simple. Opportunities with a 2.375% assumable loan rarely come to market in this area. If youve been waiting for the right home in Summers Corner, this is one youll want to see in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1706.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Altemose Community Mgt LLC. Cheryl Altemose
  • Association Phone: 407-371-5245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERS CORNER PB 162 PGS 50-52 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701218-000400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

114 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained corner 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathroom home, located in the peaceful Sandy Ridge community, just 20 minutes from Disney and all the major attractions. Ideal for a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134458
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 Blackwolf Run Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($145.17 / sqft )

1059 Blackwolf Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Bring Your Offers! Welcome to 1059 Black Wolf Run Rd, a beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327110
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kimberly Fouts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,999.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

810 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bocavista Ct! Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Vistamar Villages community in Davenport Florida, this property isn't just a house, it's the key to a lifestyle you've been dreaming of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roland Barcenilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Trappers Trail Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1099 Trappers Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just a home in a golf community its life positioned around it. This is where your day starts differently The water is still, the fountain moves gently, and the golf course stretches out b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501118
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$414,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1392 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1392 Palmetto Dunes is a single story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering more than 2,300 sq ft of living space. Your new home features a bright, open layout that works beautifully for everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Vanessa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Alta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$333,500.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

706 Alta Vista Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, SELLER JUST REDUCED THE PRICE BRING YOUR OFFER! Welcome to this stunning modern single story home, built in 2021, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936889
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice