1409 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390352 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1409 Serendipity Lane
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3668 / -81.6714
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Tranquility Twnhms
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Claudia D'Aquino
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4 bed/ 3 bath with a POOL and a Bunus room! Modern and full of upgraded features townhome in Clermont! Wood style Porcelain tile flooring thought out the first floor and bathrooms, upgrade carpet on second floor, private heated pool/spa. Quartz counter tops, modern design cabinets and upgrade stainless steel appliances in kitchen. All bathrooms feature LED light mirrors, upgrade faucets with matching hardware and glass shower door in the master shower and 1st floor bath. This beautiful home has modern light fixtures in the living room and WIFI controlled AC thermostat. NO PETS. Water, sewer, garbage and pool service included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dorothy Acker/ Tranquility
  • Association Phone: 352 432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-0010-000-02700
  • View: City
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16536 Centipede Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,295.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

16536 Centipede Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sawgrass Bay Home! Open kitchen, dining and living room floor plan. Your open chef's kitchen has granite counters, white cabinets, large island and stainless steel appliances. Generous pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404434
  2. Provided by ELITE MANAGEMENT & LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Kim Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Butterfly Pea Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,300.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

17520 Butterfly Pea Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Serenoa Lakes community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort, modern finishes, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394297
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6017 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This home will be available for move in after June 5th. Schedule your private showing today. Be the very

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407545
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Andressa Nunes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Rushwood Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,320.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10903 Rushwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom not finished single house located in a quite community of Woodridge. Upgrade energy saving windows installed in 2024. Newer Stainless Dishwasher, Newly installed g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395814
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Fei Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16048 Yelloweyed Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

16048 Yelloweyed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/2.5BA Rental in Clermont! Spacious and well maintained two story home located in a desirable community off US 27. This property features an open floor plan with a bright living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146447
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2759 Raindrop Run St,, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2759 Raindrop Run St, Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for lease in the Sanctuary community in Clermont. Be the first occupant of this newly constructed residence. Vacant and easy to show. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,638.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,350.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2742 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction situated on a premium corner lot.This home enjoys enhanced natural light, added privacy, and exceptional curb appeal. Bright open concept floor plan features a contemporary kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147835
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,375.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1537 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Sunrise Lakes Community of Clermont. Offering over 2400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356538
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Prosperity Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2981 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious two story home features an open concept living and dining area that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392618
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17522 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17522 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is currently rented on a short term; please contact the listing agent via call, email OR TEXT to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397192
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anderson Lobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice