6017 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407545 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6017 Zen Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1889
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4692 / -81.6963
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Way 22 Th
  • Provided by: KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Andressa Nunes
  • 407-723-8230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This home will be available for move in after June 5th. Schedule your private showing today. Be the very first resident of this beautiful brand new Amalfi two story townhome located in the desirable Wellness Ridge community in Clermont. This spacious home was thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living, featuring an open concept layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. As you enter, you are welcomed by a versatile flex space that can be used as a home office, playroom, or additional sitting area. The main living area flows naturally into the kitchen and dining space, with easy access to the lanai, perfect for relaxing or enjoying time with family and friends. Upstairs, you will find all three bedrooms, including a generous owners suite with a spa inspired bathroom and a large walk in closet. The home includes Lennars Everythings Included package with modern finishes, smart home features, and energy efficient appliances that bring both comfort and convenience. Residents of Wellness Ridge enjoy amazing community amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, sports courts, playground, conservation areas, and scenic walking trails. Located just minutes from Lake Louisa State Park, shopping, dining, major highways, Orlando, and the theme parks, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amalfi
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Brad Compton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0025-000-10830
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16436 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

16436 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rent in Clermont AVAILABLE April 1st. Comfort, Modernity and Excellent Location We present this beautiful newly built home in Clermont, Florida, ideal for those looking for a modern and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384096
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16419 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16419 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity!!!Welcome to your new dream home! This new townhouse is all you are looking for!! Step inside and be greeted by an open floor plan with stunning light finishes and sleek qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394011
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marcus Freire de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16440 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,100.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

16440 Happy Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Prime Location! Beautiful and well located 3 bedroom townhome available for rent, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. Ideally situated just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395481
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16305 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

16305 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take a look at this Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the heart of Clermontone of Central Floridas fastest growing and most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402367
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eli Moraes Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Raindrop Run Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,175.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2779 Raindrop Run Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Move in ready 3/2.5 Two Story Townhome located in the neighborhood of The Sanctuary. All carpeted bedrooms upstairs with two full baths that boast double sinks, Granite countertops and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111702
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16368 Happy Eagle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,190.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

16368 Happy Eagle Drive New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Rental opportunity available in Cagan Crossings West. This spacious and energy efficient home offers an open concept layout and a comfortable primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407492
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16390 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 Story Townhouse for Rent in Clermont Experience modern living in this stunning, brand new 2 story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Clermont. This beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366451
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juliana Silvestre Raimundi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16607 Luminary Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

16607 Luminary Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in The Sanctuary, desired community in Clermont. This modern home will be completed in May 25th with features living areas, a spacious stylish kitchen, garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402405
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Monica Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16644 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

16644 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath single family home with a pool and a 2 car garage (converted to game room with air hockey and pool table in there). Home has approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145027
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15937 Wilkinson Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,275.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

15937 Wilkinson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms for rent in the Clermonts Four Corners area. Open floor plan, high ceiling, and no back neighbors. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. This home has a 2 car garage in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342831
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice