3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3362 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10407
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2179
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5051 / -81.4714
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Reserve Ph 7
  • Building: Stonebridge Reserve Ph 7
  • Provided by: BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Akiko Hunt
  • 407-501-5590
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large 1st floor condo in Stonebridge Reserve with water view! The building is adjacent to Turkey Lake and the community pond. Each building has a beautifully decorated foyer with an elevator. This unit 104 has easy access from the side entrance door. The unit offers over 2100 sq ft of living space, formal dining room, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and split floor plan with spacious primary bedroom and bath. Large screened patio is perfect for entertaining and morning coffee with sparkling water view. The patio has a storage closet for any outdoor items. The community offers a plenty of parking in addition to one assigned carport space. Stonebridge Reserve is a gated community centrally located in the heart of Metrowest, nearby Valencia College, Universal Parks, area shops/dining and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2129.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE RESERVE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 79369/1684 UNIT 10407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8182-10-407
  • Unit Number: 10407
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 209 More Like This

Experience luxury at The Promenade at Metro west, an exclusive gated high rise community. This second floor 3BR/2BA condo features one of the largest floorplans available, offering expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379650
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mitra Moghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$305,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

6491 Daysbrook Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polvadero Lane 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$320,000.00 ($206.99 / sqft )

2804 Polvadero Lane 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the desirable Vistas at Stonebridge Commons in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained home features new modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,000.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

6659 Time Square Avenue 103 Reduced More Like This

New A/C System 2026, New Roof 2005, New Gutters 2005, New Exterior Painting 2005, New Street Paving 2005 Welcome to 6659 Time Square Ave #103, a spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a private a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367934
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137336
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6435 Ranelagh Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$325,000.00 ($193.22 / sqft )

6435 Ranelagh Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Condo with Stunning Water Views in Gated Stonebridge Lakes Welcome to Stonebridge Lakes, a highly sought after gated waterfront community offering privacy, comfort, and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378673
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Henry Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$339,900.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393818
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice