6231 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6231 Lakepine Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2202 / -81.1873
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Pine Glen
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  • Contact: Ya Lan Chien
  • 407-354-3318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Four year new Construction Single Family Homes in St Cloud, FL. Greetings from the Pine Glen Estate Collection community of Lennar! The Miramar is a Single Family home with a substantial 2571 square feet of living space. Youll have plenty of room for the whole family and all of your belongings with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. This St Cloud home has many amenities, is close to excellent schools, and is one of the greatest values in 34771. Primely located off of Highway 192, the community will be zoned for great schools to offer family friendly living. Residents enjoy a historic downtown district with quaint shops and eateries, as well as a plethora of relaxing water inspired activities in nearby lakes. The property is come with unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Miramar
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2558.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-31-4723-0001-0900
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2661 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2661 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! This well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms townhouse located in the sought after neighborhood of Lakeshore at Narcoossee, a gated community. It features ceramic tile floors, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Rocio Bellinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Huckleberry Blossom Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

420 Huckleberry Blossom Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse located in a highly desirable and fast growing area of St Cloud, surrounded by new developments, modern roadways, Publix, Walmart, restaurants, cafes, schools, Just minutes from L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148027
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Chatsworth Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,280.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1713 Chatsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ELECTRICITY IS INCLUDED IN THE RENT! 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home for rent in the desirable Saint Cloud area, just minutes from Harmony, Narcoossee, Lake Nona, 417, Turnpike, and more. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383087
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2173 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2173 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with doble car garage, located in desirable are of St. Cloud . This property features a spacious layout and fully fenced backyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146299
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Pina De Villalobos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2831 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful townhouse located in St. Cloud, just 5 minutes from Lake Nona, one of the most dynamic and sought after areas in Central Florida. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147553
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1523 Groveline Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Perfectly positioned between downtown St. Cloud and Lake Nona with no CDD. This single story home sits in a new community with future resort style amenities including pool, cabana, playground, walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149333
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paola Diaz Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Wildline Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

6040 Wildline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in St. Cloud. Discover the charm and tranquility of living in one of the most desirable areas of St. Cloud. This cozy home is perfect for families or professionals looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149365
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Andrea Reina Parra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Franklin Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2737 Franklin Road More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom townhouse near lake nona , this home is conveniently located to great schools shopping restaurants and more. This home is fully upgraded with stainless steel, appliance, fixtures

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370432
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Cadberry Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

358 Cadberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhome for rent in Saint Cloud located in the growing Narcoossee corridor, just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. This townhome offers a comfortable and function

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Andres Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

520 Whistling Duck Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the new community of Silver Springs! Amazing floor plan with a loft on the second floor. Open Concept, great for family entertainment. Livingroom, k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395019
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice