1107 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1107 Cascade Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $359,990
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2091 / -81.6016
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astoniaphase 2 3
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carolina Perez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained home located in the growing city of davenport! This spacious property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for families or as an investment opportunity. Enjoy bright living spaces, a modern kitchen, and generous bedrooms designed for everyday comfort. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and world famous attractions. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or rental investment, this property offers great potential in one of central floridas fastest growing areas. Dont miss the opportunity to make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1615.00
  • Roof: Shake, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Astonia Homeowners Association Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA - PHASE 2 & 3 PB 192 PGS 27-41 LOT 382
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706097-003820
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445683
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,900.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

238 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home located in the gated Aviana Resort community. This spacious one story home features an open floor plan and tile flooring in the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336982
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Marthe Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325761
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$405,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

410 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turn key and sold fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in a guard gated community just minutes from Disney, world class golf, and Orlandos top attractions. The community welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387591
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice