2925 Satire Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2925 Satire Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $384,500
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3346 / -81.4708
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Tr K
  • Provided by: EXIT TWO AND A HALFMEN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michael Angell
  • 772-877-3953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning townhome offering a bright, spacious living area perfect for both everyday comfort & entertaining. The main level features an open concept layout & a beautiful kitchen, complete with a large island, & stainless steel appliance an ideal space for cooking, gathering, & hosting. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a true retreat, showcasing tray ceilings, recessed lighting, a custom built walk in closet, & a renovated bathroom featuring dual vanities & an oversized walk in shower. Additional upgrades include garage storage racks & cabinetry, along with a whole home water softener system, enhancing the home's efficiency. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities & a prime location near major roadways, The Loop, shopping, dining, & top local attractions. Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/w4k Lk_WidY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 1859.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Service
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE TRACT K PB 26 PGS 28-32 LOT 355
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5106-0001-3550
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2639 Buena View Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

2639 Buena View Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and modern townhouse located in the desirable community of Cypress Cay in Kissimmee. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers a thoughtfully designed open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147668
  2. Provided by RESILIENT MIND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lesly Echevarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Title Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($144.99 / sqft )

2904 Title Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to own a beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom 2 story Townhome in the beautiful Storey Lake Community in Kissimmee, FL!!! This luxurious two story townhome includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383915
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

3060 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home with thoughtful updates throughout! Enjoy a bright, open living space and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486138
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diego Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2662 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,990.00 ($224.35 / sqft )

2662 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will offer 40 hours of operational help to help new owners get set up. STUNNING 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH CORNER UNIT IN KISSIMMEE'S REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN! The Perfect Vacation or Airbnb Investment! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Belani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2706 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

2706 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway in the heart of Central Florida! This beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort a gated community just 5 miles from all major th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308853
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

4806 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the gated community of Reflections at Storey Lake no short term rentals allowed. This well maintained home features an open layout with a modern kitchen offering 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363096
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Norielys Emi Valdez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2759 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

2759 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. Strategically located at 2759 Corvette Lane, this fully furnished vacation home is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable Kissimmee corridor, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390083
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Esteban Monteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,990.00 ($167.94 / sqft )

1760 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Stratford townhome in Evergreen offers 1,614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and concrete construction. The end unit layout includes an open concept dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395780
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,990.00 ($167.94 / sqft )

1788 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Stratford townhome in Evergreen offers 1614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and concrete construction. The end unit layout includes an open concept dining area, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395840
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$356,500.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

4756 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is ideally located in Osceola County within the highly sought after Terra Verde Resort, just minutes from Disney World and conveniently close to major high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142668
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice